Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Train is on Thursday. No direct train from Mangalore to Hyderabad Kacheguda. Above 1 hr buffer time is there.

690/Σ Mangalore Jn- Kacheguda(Hyb) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Jan 05 2012 (15:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 3119 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 644 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2475 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+6??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1506:12+152m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1406:28+162m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1107:08+132m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+007:38+02m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+808:16+162m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2208:40+242m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:50+309:52+82m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0322.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-911:10+1315m??1254.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57-411:58+41m??1273.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+1212:22+122m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+2213:10+3410m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2556.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+3315:45+3510m??1395.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+2516:50+262m??1437.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4046.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-718:50+1720m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:13+2319:15+242m??1509.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  20:28+4020:30+402m??1580.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+11-??1644.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)/15024
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??1644.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+172m??2831.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+212m??2865.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#22|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+232m??21031.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#23!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+222m??21162.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1310:40+2110m??21268.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+392m??21406.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+915:10+91m??21571.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1:2317:25+1:3010m??21640.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:45+1:0717:48+1:113m??21654.061194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:12195.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1:1521:10+1:1810m??21849.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:19191.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29+5623:32+553m??22040.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:1701:45+1:235m??32147.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1:4703:30+2:045m??32239.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:2605:25+2:355m??32377.070 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+2:4506:21+2:462m??32440.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)07:35+2:5407:45+3:1910m??32530.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#36/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:07+3:4809:12+3:525m??32644.046139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:18107.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:30+3:5911:40+3:5810m??32751.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:10+4:1713:20+4:2710m??32823.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:45128.0
#39!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5:0716:10+5:145m??32951.023104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#40|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+5:1816:30+5:182m??32958.06499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#41%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:05+5:0417:10+5:095m??32995.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#42/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30+5:12-??33119.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site