Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Train is on Thursday. No direct train from Mangalore to Hyderabad Kacheguda. Above 1 hr buffer time is there.

690/Σ Mangalore Jn- Kacheguda(Hyb) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Jan 05 2012 (15:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 3125 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 2482 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1306:12+172m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1406:28+162m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1107:08+152m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+2007:38+202m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1108:16+172m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+292m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+1409:52+202m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-111:10+1715m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1311:58+171m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2512:22+252m??1296.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+3713:10+4010m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2815:45+2810m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1916:50+202m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1218:50+1920m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+302m??1508.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:28+4020:30+402m??1579.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+9-??1643.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+38??1643.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:1302:45+1:172m??2830.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1703:20+1:172m??2864.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#22|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1:1106:35+1:112m??21030.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#23!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1:0308:35+1:042m??21161.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+5910:40+1:0510m??21267.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1:3013:20+1:332m??21404.091291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49166.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:2215:10+4:531m??21570.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3569.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+3221:55+3410m??21639.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+3722:14+372m??21653.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0300:55+1:0410m??31848.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+1:2303:44+1:242m??32039.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+1:0606:00+1:0810m??32145.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0008:40+1:065m??32237.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:05139.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+4211:50+445m??32376.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0912:35+1:101m??32438.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:1914:15+1:3415m??32529.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:59114.0
#36%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:14+1:4716:15+1:511m??32643.038139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:50106.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+1:5419:15+2:0110m??32749.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#38/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:40+2:5621:20+2:5240m??32821.035126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:50135.0
#39!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2:3401:15+2:385m??42956.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#40|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2:4101:45+2:395m??42963.05099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#41%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2:4602:35+2:575m??43001.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#42/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  04:55+2:56-??43125.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site