Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel To NDLS with less buffer time

6901/Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Jul 16 2012 (4:05PM)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1624 km  1 xfers
#1. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 33m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 14315/Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 256 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+15??10.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  22:07+1522:08+181m??120.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+1222:41+125m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+2323:37+215m??1107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+2000:28+202m??2171.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+2300:43+232m??2188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+2400:53+252m??2195.044100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+1801:23+205m??2213.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+2701:48+281m??2238.083183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+4102:34+405m??2294.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+3603:04+365m??2324.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+4103:28+421m??2349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+1704:35+1710m??2368.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+2304:55+242m??2394.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+3905:25+375m??2421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16/==/LKR•Luckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)•  05:31+3905:33+392m??2422.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+4305:48+451m??2437.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+2306:56+281m??2454.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+3307:35+2920m??2460.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+4107:56+431m??2477.04550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+3808:12+401m??2488.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+3908:22+411m??2496.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+3108:41+381m??2502.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+3809:00+415m??2511.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  09:09+4709:10+481m??2517.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+4809:19+501m??2525.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+5009:33+531m??2538.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:0310:05+1:075m??2563.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+1:1610:30+1:181m??2589.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:1810:40+1:221m??2597.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#31%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+1:2411:05+1:281m??2617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1:3311:20+1:335m??2622.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+1:3611:34+1:391m??2634.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+1:4411:46+1:461m??2646.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1:1713:15+1:2210m??2677.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#36/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+1:3313:34+1:372m??2696.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#37/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+1:3613:46+1:391m??2704.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+1:4113:57+1:422m??2712.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:4314:09+1:462m??2720.03065mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2714:50+1:275m??2738.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+1:3115:00+1:322m??2748.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+1:3315:13+1:332m??2759.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+1:3315:26+1:341m??2766.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+1:3115:38+1:241m??2774.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#45/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:2916:00+1:295m??2786.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+1:2116:20+1:251m??2807.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+1:2116:58+1:221m??2832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:2818:05+1:2820m??2856.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+1:3318:43+1:371m??2890.06684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:10+1:4519:15+1:465m??2920.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#51/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:35+1:425m??21008.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+1:4921:14+1:511m??21054.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:5722:02+1:582m??21098.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+2:0422:40+2:061m??21122.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+1:0700:25+1:0823m??31133.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#56/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+1:4301:53+1:451m??31235.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#57/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:4302:45+1:521m??31290.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+1:4203:07+1:432m??31298.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#59/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:25+1:577m??31368.058 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express/14315
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#60/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:40+28??31368.055 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#61/==/BTOBhitaura (2 PFs)05:00+4205:02+422m??31386.062173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#62/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  05:15+4605:17+482m??31400.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#63/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+5305:48+532m??31431.037191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#64/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:32+5206:40+518m??31458.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#65/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  07:08+5807:10+582m??31489.060216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#66/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+5707:35+582m??31512.069213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  07:53+5707:55+572m??31532.060220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#68/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+5708:27+1:012m??31562.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#69/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0608:40+1:072m??31574.036217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+1:1009:25+1:102m??31599.051216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1:1809:35+1:172m??31606.038209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#72/==/ANVRAnand Vihar (2 PFs)  09:44+5909:45+591m??31612.066212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#73/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  09:54+1:1409:55+1:141m??31622.015213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#74/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m??31623.05215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:141.0
#75/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:15+1:08-??31624.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site