Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

6904/Σ Ernakulam-Chidambaram/Cuddalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 16 2012 (6:07PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 848 km  1 xfers
#1. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -22:05-??10.0313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??13.0419mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  22:21-22:22-1m??19.0508mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??119.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:46-22:47-1m??129.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??144.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  23:11-23:12-1m??150.03319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??174.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??291.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#10/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??2118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2149.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2199.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2256.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??2306.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??2344.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2356.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??2371.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#19%--%KLT•Kulitalai (2 PFs)•  06:39-06:40-1m??2410.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#20%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2443.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#21/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m??2447.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16854
0 intermediate stations-7:-500.0
#22!==!TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+1??2447.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#23!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+151m??2479.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+182m??2497.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43+010:44+01m??2522.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+1811:00+191m??2536.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2211:10+221m??2548.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+292m??2567.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3111:45+311m??2581.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3211:55+321m??2587.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3112:15+321m??2604.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#32|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3312:50+341m??2643.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#33|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3213:00+331m??2647.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+2913:25+291m??2670.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#35/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+614:25+1610m??2690.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#36/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+2515:00+261m??2727.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2615:25+271m??2757.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#38/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+162m??2793.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+2616:45+271m??2823.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#40/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  17:45+4-??2848.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site