Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South to Central Day Chain

6907/Σ Sengottai to Tanjavaur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jul 16 2012 (21:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 381 km  2 xfers
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 76828/Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur Demu
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


2 xfers. 7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.037177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+112:15+12m??18.069161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  12:29+612:30+71m??124.067195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  12:38+1212:39+121m??133.047182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  12:54+1112:55+121m??145.068156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:24+1013:25+231m??178.062175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:36+2513:37+261m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  13:51+2813:52+291m??1106.024110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTL•Tiruttangal (1 PFs)•  13:59+1414:00+141m??1109.044106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+1:011m??1130.062107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0514:42+1:091m??1142.073114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:54+1:0914:55+1:111m??1156.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:09+1:0815:10+1:111m??1167.012145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+46-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#15%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3416:50+345m??1174.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  17:48+3617:50+362m??1236.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#17/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)19:04+319:05+121m??1294.049160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#18/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  19:50-6-??1331.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur Demu/76828
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??1331.02385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#20/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:37+320:38+31m??1334.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#21%==%MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  20:41-20:42-1m??1336.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  20:47+520:48+71m??1341.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m??1346.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  21:00+821:01+81m??1352.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:13+821:14+81m??1363.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  21:22+921:23+171m??1371.01849mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#27!==!TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  21:55-2-??1381.0-62mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site