Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South to Central Day Chain

6907/Σ Sengottai to Tanjavaur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
created by Guruvayur Express  Jul 16 2012 (9:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 380 km  2 xfers
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 173 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 76828/Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ

2 xfers. 24 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4)»  -12:00+0??1037181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4)  12:13+012:15+02m21868158mSRTenkasi, Tamil Nadu
3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2)  12:29+312:30+41m??12468194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2)  12:38+612:39+71m??13348182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2)  12:54+612:55+61m114568154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3)  13:24+413:25+191m117862175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2)  13:36+1313:37+131m118973141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3)  13:51+2013:52+221m2110624111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1)  13:59-14:00-1m111094490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4)  14:29+614:30+81m1113061108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
11/--/KGDKalligudi (2)  14:41+2414:42+301m1114173109mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
12/--/TMQTirumangalam (3)  14:54+1714:55+171m2115645132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
13/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2)  15:09+2015:10+211m1116612145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
14/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6)  15:45+6-41173-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628 - Buffer: 1h 5m
15/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6)  16:45+1016:50+105m2117364139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
16/==/DGDindigul Junction (6)  17:48+1417:50+142m3123544287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
17/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)  20:00+1-61330-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur Passenger/76828 - Buffer: 30m
18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)  -20:30+0413302485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
19/=-|GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2)  20:37-20:38-1m213334885mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
20|--|MCJManjattidal  20:41-20:42-1m113355978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
21|--|TRBTiruverumbur (2)  20:47+020:48+01m213406173mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
22|--|TOMTondamanpatti (1)  20:53-20:54-1m113455873mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
23|--|SGMSolgampatti (1)  21:00-21:01-1m113515763mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
24|--|BALBudalur (2)  21:13+021:14+01m113625762mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
25|--|ALKAlakkudi (2)  21:22-21:23-1m113701849mSRAlakudi, Tamil Nadu
26|--|TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5)•  21:55+2-51380-60mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site