Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 16:12:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 16:12:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South to Central Day Chain

6907/Σ Sengottai to Tanjavaur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jul 16 2012 (9:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 381 km  2 xfers
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 76828/Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


2 xfers. 7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -12:00+2??10.037181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+312:15+32m??18.068158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  12:29+612:30+71m??124.068194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  12:38+1012:39+101m??133.048182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  12:54+912:55+101m??145.068154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:24+1113:25+251m??178.062175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:36+2713:37+271m??189.073141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  13:51+3113:52+321m??1106.024111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTL•Tiruttangal (1 PFs)•  13:59+014:00+01m??1109.04490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+2114:30+251m??1130.062105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/--/KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  14:41+2614:42+281m??1142.073114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:54+2814:55+291m??1156.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13/--/TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:09+2615:10+281m??1167.012145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#15/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1616:50+165m??1174.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+172m??1236.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1095.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:00-10-??1331.0-86mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur Passenger/76828
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -20:30+1??1331.02486mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#19/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:37+420:38+51m??1334.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#20|--|MCJManjattidal  20:41-20:42-1m??1336.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21|--|TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  20:47+620:48+81m??1341.06174mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22|--|TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m??1346.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23|--|SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  21:00+1121:01+121m??1352.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24|--|BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:13+1321:14+141m??1363.05961mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25|--|ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  21:22+1621:23+201m??1371.01849mSRAlakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#26|--|TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  21:55-1-??1381.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site