Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Central to South Chain

6908/Σ Tanjavaur to Sengottai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jul 16 2012 (21:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 381 km  2 xfers
#1. 76823/Thanjavur Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#3. 56733/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ
Arrives @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


2 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thanjavur Trichy DEMU/76823
#1!==!TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:40+3??10.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  05:49+705:50+91m??19.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:58+905:59+111m??117.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#4!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  06:11+1206:12+141m??129.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??135.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  06:24+1406:25+181m??140.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??145.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8!==!GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  06:34+1806:35+201m??147.0684mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+4-??150.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express/22627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:15+2??150.07185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+1408:37+142m??1144.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1509:40+245m??1207.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56733
0 intermediate stations14:200.0
#13%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:25+4??1207.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  11:34+1311:35+171m??1214.063145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  11:45+1911:46+231m??1224.097129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#16%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  11:55+2911:56+311m??1239.030114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m??1250.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#18|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  12:37+012:38+01m??1272.028106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  12:44+2312:45+241m??1275.063110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:01+2313:02+241m??1292.040140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#21|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:19+2013:20+231m??1303.073175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#22|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  13:47+2013:48+211m??1336.065156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  13:59+2214:00+231m??1348.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  14:12+2414:13+251m??1357.060195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#25|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+2314:30+241m??1373.016161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#26|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  15:00+6-??1381.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site