Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6914/Σ Bangalore Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 17 2012 (6:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1609 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+15??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1809:12+182m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2409:23+242m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+252m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+2410:38+242m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+222m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2613:35+272m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+1215:45+1530m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express/22860
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+3??1359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#11/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+232m??1442.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+212m??1469.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+319:08+92m??1497.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+2419:34+251m??1535.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+4221:00+431m??1652.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+4822:28+501m??1759.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2323:45+2710m??1790.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3600:37+371m??2850.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3002:03+302m??2940.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+3402:42+351m??2990.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+106:35+820m??21140.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1507:43+145m??21202.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+2908:37+282m??21271.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+2309:50+282m??21344.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  10:18+2810:20+282m??21376.07348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+2811:00+315m??21418.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#27/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  11:15+3711:17+372m??21440.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  11:57+4011:59+422m??21494.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:15+2913:40+3625m??21565.03525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#30/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:55+25-??21609.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site