Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Dec 18, 2014 12:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6914/Σ Bangalore Puri ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jul 17 2012 (6:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1607 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1249 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
 M     
Bangalore City Junction/SBC
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI

1 xfers. 27 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express/12295
1/==/SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -09:00+911027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  09:10+909:12+92m21462929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)  09:21+1709:23+172m211468909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  10:13+1410:15+132m417061815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  11:28+1111:30+152m5114580405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  12:33+2112:35+212m2122863213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  13:33+2013:35+202m??12894691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MASChennai Central (12)↵¶15:05+815:40+735m101358589mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express/22860 - Buffer: 1h 20m
9/==/MASChennai Central (12)  -16:25+0??1358689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SPESullurupeta (3)  17:38+2217:40+222m11440719mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
11/==/NYPNayadupeta (3)  18:03+1018:05+102m114682733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  19:06+119:08+12m214959219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/NLRNellore (4)  19:33+1619:34+171m215347821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/OGLOngole (3)  21:04+521:05+51m116517812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  22:27+1622:28+171m??17582816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  23:35+323:45+310m??17897024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/EEEluru (3)  00:36+000:37+01m??28486419mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  02:01+002:03+02m??29387923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  02:41+002:42+01m??29884218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)06:15+006:35+020m3211385611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  07:40-07:45-5m??211998263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)  08:36-08:38-2m??212695534mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/PSAPalasa (3)  09:58-10:00-2m??213427731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SPTSompeta (4)  10:25+010:27+02m??213745948mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)  11:10+011:15+05m??214167627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
26/==/CAPChatrapur  11:32+011:34+02m??214378036mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
27/==/BALUBalugaon (3)  12:15-12:17-2m??214925811mECoR752030, Odisha
28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)13:30+013:55+025m??215633525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
29%==%PURI•Puri (5)•  15:10+0-??21607-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site