Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 18:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 18:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6914/Σ Bangalore Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^  Jul 17 2012 (6:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1607 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1249 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
 M     
Bangalore City Junction/SBC
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI

1 xfers. 27 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
1/==/SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:00+311027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:10+609:12+62m21462929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1209:23+122m211468909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:13+1010:15+102m417061815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+311:30+72m5114574405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1212:40+122m2122869213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1113:35+122m??12894691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:05+415:40+535m101358589mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express/22860 - Buffer: 1h 20m
9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -16:25+1??1358689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+1817:40+182m11440719mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
11/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+172m114682733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+119:08+52m214959219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1319:34+131m215347821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:04+1321:05+141m116517812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+2222:28+221m??17582816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+823:45+1010m??17897024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1600:37+161m??28486419mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  02:01+1102:03+112m??29387923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+2102:42+211m??29884218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+506:35+720m3211385611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1507:45+155m??211998263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:36+2908:38+282m??212695534mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+82m??213427731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  10:25-210:27+02m??213745948mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/BAMBrahmapur (3 PFs)  11:10+311:15+65m??214167627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
26/==/CAPChatrapur  11:32+1511:34+152m??214378036mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
27/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  12:15+1512:17+152m??214925811mECoR752030, Odisha
28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:30+113:55+1225m??215633525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
29%==%PURI•Puri (5 PFs)•  15:10+17-??21607-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site