Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 04:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6914/Σ Bangalore Puri ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jul 17 2012 (6:50PM)
No Flags yet
0
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1607 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1249 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
 M     
Bangalore City Junction/SBC
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI

1 xfers. 27 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Puri

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express/12295
1SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -09:00+611027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  09:10+909:12+102m21440929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)  09:26+1309:28+132m211475909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  10:13+1610:15+162m417061815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  11:28+1111:30+132m??114580405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  12:33+1412:35+152m2122863213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  13:33+1013:35+122m??12894691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8MASChennai Central (12)↵¶15:05+215:40+435m101358589mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express/22860 - Buffer: 1h 15m
9MASChennai Central (12)  -16:20+3??1358639mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
10SPESullurupeta (3)  17:39+2217:40+241m11440689mSRSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
11NYPNayadupeta (3)  18:04+2218:05+231m114682733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
12GDRGudur Junction (3)  19:06+519:08+62m214959219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
13NLRNellore (4)  19:33+1719:34+181m215347821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
14OGLOngole (3)  21:04+1521:05+151m116517812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
15TELTenali Junction (5)  22:27+1522:28+151m??17582616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
16BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  23:40+423:50+510m??17897724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
17EEEluru (3)  00:36+1700:37+181m??28486319mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18RJYRajahmundry (3)  02:02+1702:03+181m??29387923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
19SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  02:41+1702:42+171m??29884218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
20VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)06:15+206:35+420m3211385611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
21VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  07:40+1207:45+125m??211998263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
22CHESrikakulam Road (4)  08:36+508:38+52m??212695534mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
23PSAPalasa (3)  09:58-410:00+02m??213427431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
24SPTSompeta (4)  10:26+110:27+21m??213745948mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
25BAMBrahmapur (3)  11:10-211:15+05m??214167227mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
26CAPChatrapur  11:33+111:34+21m??214377836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
27BALUBalugaon (3)  12:16+412:17+51m??214925811mECoR752030, Odisha
28KURKhurda Road Junction (7)13:30-113:55+125m??215633525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
29PURI•Puri (5)•  15:10+1-??21607-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom