Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 17, 2014 23:05:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6914/Σ Bangalore Puri ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BMTIR*^  Jul 17 2012 (6:50PM)
No Flags yet
0
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1607 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1249 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
 M     
Bangalore City Junction/SBC
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI

1 xfers. 27 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Puri

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express/12295
1SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -09:00-11027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  09:10-09:12-2m21462929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)  09:21-09:23-2m211468909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  10:13-10:15-2m417061815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  11:28-11:30-2m5114580405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  12:33-12:35-2m2122863213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  13:33-13:35-2m??12894691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8MASChennai Central (12)↵¶15:05-15:40-35m101358589mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express/22860 - Buffer: 1h 20m
9MASChennai Central (12)  -16:25-??1358689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
10SPESullurupeta (3)  17:38-17:40-2m11440719mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
11NYPNayadupeta (3)  18:03-18:05-2m114682733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
12GDRGudur Junction (3)  19:06-19:08-2m214959219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
13NLRNellore (4)  19:33-19:34-1m215347821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
14OGLOngole (3)  21:04-21:05-1m116517812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
15TELTenali Junction (5)  22:27-22:28-1m??17582816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
16BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  23:35-23:45-10m??17897024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
17EEEluru (3)  00:36-00:37-1m??28486419mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18RJYRajahmundry (3)  02:01-02:03-2m??29387923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
19SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  02:41-02:42-1m??29884218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
20VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)06:15-06:35-20m3211385611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
21VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  07:40-07:45-5m??211998263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
22CHESrikakulam Road (4)  08:36-08:38-2m??212695534mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
23PSAPalasa (3)  09:58-10:00-2m??213427731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
24SPTSompeta (4)  10:25-10:27-2m??213745948mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
25BAMBrahmapur (3)  11:10-11:15-5m??214167627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
26CAPChatrapur  11:32-11:34-2m??214378036mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
27BALUBalugaon (3)  12:15-12:17-2m??214925811mECoR752030, Odisha
28KURKhurda Road Junction (7)13:30-13:55-25m??215633525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
29PURI•Puri (5)•  15:10--??21607-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom