Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6915/Σ Coimbatore Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 17 2012 (7:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+807:45+85m??1101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1708:35+173m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi  09:14+1309:15+141m??1204.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:34+1009:35+111m??1226.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+152m??1280.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2110:45+221m??1313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+182m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+1912:20+192m??1426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2013:10+211m??1489.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:50+3-??1494.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express/22860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+3??1494.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+232m??1577.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??1604.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+219:08+92m??1632.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+2419:34+251m??1670.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+4321:00+441m??1787.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+5422:28+551m??1894.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2623:45+3010m??1925.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3900:37+401m??2985.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3202:03+322m??21075.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+3802:42+391m??21125.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-206:35+520m??21275.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1207:43+125m??21337.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+2608:37+252m??21406.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#27/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1909:50+252m??21479.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  10:18+2510:20+252m??21511.07348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+2611:00+295m??21553.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#30/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  11:15+3411:17+342m??21575.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  11:57+3611:59+382m??21629.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:15+2713:40+3825m??21700.03525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#33/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:55+25-??21744.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site