Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

6916/Σ Mangalore Vijayawada/Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 17 2012 (19:39)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 3014 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2608 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -11:45+2??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+1012:25+111m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+1112:45+121m??169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+1713:05+181m??198.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+1513:40+175m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+1714:00+181m??1153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+1914:20+201m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+115m??1221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+1115:40+121m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+1215:55+131m??1262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1616:40+195m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+1617:00+171m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1017:40+115m??1351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1-??1407.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations19:550.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3620:00+375m??1407.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4120:50+412m??1458.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2222:00+3310m??1508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3223:00+335m??1567.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+322m??2687.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+262m??2772.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3102:40+331m??2804.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#22/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2876.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3504:20+3810m??2886.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2105:57+232m??2970.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3106:23+321m??21008.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2810:15+2515m??21263.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+5213:05+515m??21471.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+3814:41+391m??21572.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2517:10+2810m??21714.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+3217:29+323m??21728.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+3419:01+352m??21847.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+4720:15+4810m??21923.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3401:10+425m??32220.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4403:00+455m??32312.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+5004:55+495m??32451.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:3207:07+1:3112m??32604.080260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2:1208:25+2:125m??32701.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+3:0110:25+3:055m??32819.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+3:1811:15+3:203m??32873.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3:3012:51+3:311m??32986.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3:4713:23+3:472m??33007.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#42/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+3:57-??33014.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site