Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:03:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:03:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

6916/Σ Mangalore Vijayawada/Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 17 2012 (19:39)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 3015 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2609 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -11:45+3??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+1412:25+151m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+1512:45+161m??169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+2413:05+251m??198.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+2213:40+235m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+2314:00+241m??1153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+241m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+1515:10+165m??1221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+1615:40+171m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+1915:55+201m??1262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+2616:40+275m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2417:00+241m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1817:40+195m??1351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+8-??1407.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations19:550.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4520:00+455m??1407.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4620:50+462m??1458.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2922:00+3910m??1508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3923:00+395m??1567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3100:45+342m??2687.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+262m??2772.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3002:40+311m??2805.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#22/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2003:57+222m??2877.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3004:20+3110m??2887.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1505:57+172m??2970.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2506:23+261m??21008.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37256.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1410:15+1315m??21264.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2513:05+265m??21472.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+201m??21573.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1417:10+1810m??21715.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2217:29+223m??21728.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??21847.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3720:15+3710m??21923.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3401:10+415m??32221.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4003:00+405m??32313.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3904:55+395m??32452.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+5607:07+5512m??32605.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:1108:25+1:095m??32702.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:0510:25+1:075m??32820.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+1:1211:15+1:123m??32874.071181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+1:0512:51+1:061m??32987.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+1:0313:23+1:032m??33008.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#42/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+1:02-??33015.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site