Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 09:25:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 09:25:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

6917/Σ PBR/Porbandar to MAO/Madgaon Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅  Jul 17 2012 (9:47PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  74 halts  Distance: 1843 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Junction/MAJN

1 xfers. 74 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Mangalore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
1|--|PBR»Porbandar»  -21:05+3110617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+1021:20+112m??1137337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??1274255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
4|--|WSJWansjaliya  21:43+1221:44+121m??1346455mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
5|--|BNVDBhanvad  22:01+1522:03+142m??1526555mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:20+1622:22+152m??17057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
7|--|LPJLalpur Jam  22:40+1522:42+142m??1873876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51+123:56+55m111315214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:06+900:08+112m??21406216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+601:26+85m1221670128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+2602:04+262m??22585787mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+2602:34+262m1228468138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:16+2203:18+222m??23325372mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:32+2604:34+262m??23976229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+2804:48+282m??24108431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+3005:00+302m??24247129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+3105:11+312m??24347740mWRSanand, Gujarat
18|==|ABDAmbli Road  05:20+3705:22+372m??24465750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19|==/CLDYChandlodiya  05:28+3905:30+392m??24524859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+4105:39+482m??24571052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  06:10+1807:10+760m324632451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+2607:20+262m224663450mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:44+1507:46+152m??24796242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:57+1707:59+162m224917037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:14+1608:16+162m??25086637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1708:28+162m??25194039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
27/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+1508:41+252m??25276244mWRAnand, Gujarat
28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+2708:58+262m125423840mWRVasad, Gujarat
29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+2709:40+2510m325633636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
30/==/VSVishvamitri Junction (4 PFs)  09:45+2809:47+282m??256670 WRVadodara, Gujarat
31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:00+2710:02+262m??25817027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:12+2810:14+272m??25927629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:26+3010:28+292m226088029mWRPalej, Gujarat
34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:38+3110:40+312m??26214824mWRNabipur, Gujarat
35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3010:57+302m4263347 WRBharuch, Gujarat
36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2811:11+282m2264269 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:20+3011:22+302m??26537129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:29+3211:31+312m??26615230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:40+3411:42+342m??26696618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:51+3711:53+362m??26792621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:25+2012:35+2110m226924017mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (3 PFs)  12:41+2312:43+242m226967916mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:56+3212:58+332m327135115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:08+3213:10+342m227224514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:31+2813:33+282m327384812mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2713:42+282m227435111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+332m327612715mWRValsad, Gujarat
48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2214:31+212m??27724519mWRValsad, Gujarat
49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+2014:41+222m??27783818mWRUdvada, Gujarat
50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:56+1714:58+232m227873627mWRVapi, Gujarat
51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:17+1915:18+201m??279977 WRBhilad, Gujarat
52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:27+2215:29+222m??28104622mWRSanjan, Gujarat
53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+2315:38+232m??28153730mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+202m??28254214mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1616:13+172m??28367712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:31+181m328585617mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+1816:45+192m??28694719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1417:06+142m22884418mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+1017:32+112m??2900476mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+518:07+72m529264319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
61/==/DDRDadar Western (6 PFs)  18:40+718:42+92m52949116mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express/12133 - Buffer: 3h 20m
62/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  -22:00+31429496010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m529825410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
64/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+263m7210155010mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
65|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:45+495m13129479129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
66|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+5705:11+1:001m1314056845mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
67|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:0707:10+1:1110m1315296111mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
68|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1908:11+1:231m2315906714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
69|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:2309:01+1:241m1316455920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
70|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0209:58+1:031m??317007016mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
71|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+1:0610:12+1:061m1317157210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
72|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:1210:41+1:141m??317496613mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
73|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:11+1:101m1317815118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
74|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4512:01+511m1318233222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
75|--|MAJN•Mangalore Junction (3 PFs)•  12:40+58-231843-24mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site