Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 05:04:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 05:04:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

6917/Σ PBR/Porbandar to MAO/Madgaon Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 17 2012 (9:47PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1843 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+0110.0577mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:19+321:21+42m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:32-21:34-2m??127.04655mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya  21:43+421:44+41m??134.06155mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  22:02+622:04+52m??152.06562mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:21+922:23+82m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam  22:41+1022:43+92m??187.03976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-723:56+25m11131.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:06+400:08+72m??2140.06215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+501:26+75m12216.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:04+1402:06+142m??2258.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12|--|THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1702:32+172m12284.075142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#13|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+2003:12+202m??2332.04872mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+104:35+62m??2397.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:48+404:50+42m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CE•Chharodi•  05:00+605:02+62m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand  05:11+705:13+72m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road  05:22+905:24+92m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya  05:30+1005:32+92m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+1205:41+192m??2457.01155mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  06:10+1007:10+260m32463.01951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:20+007:22+02m22466.03850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:43+307:45+32m??2479.06239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:56+407:58+42m22491.07035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+408:15+42m??2508.06638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m??2519.04539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37+408:39+152m??2527.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01+909:03+92m12542.03639mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:37+509:47+510m32562.02637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54+709:56+62m??2565.07633mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:08+810:10+72m??2581.07027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:20+810:22+82m??2592.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:33+1410:35+132m22608.08028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:45+1510:47+142m??2621.04820mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:02+1211:04+112m42633.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+1111:15+112m22642.07720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:23+1411:25+132m??2653.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+122m??2661.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44+1211:46+112m??2669.07418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:54+1311:56+122m??2679.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30+412:40+510m22692.03018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:48+612:50+62m22696.05414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:09+413:11+82m32713.05615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:20+913:22+172m22722.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:34+3213:36+322m32738.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+332m22743.03311mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+242m32761.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:31+2614:33+252m??2771.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:41+2414:43+272m??2777.02620mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:05+1815:07+222m22787.06227mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:18+2415:20+242m??2798.07734mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:29+2515:31+252m??2810.02721mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m??2815.05524mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:55+2015:57+212m??2824.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+172m??2836.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:31+1916:33+192m32857.04816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:47+1516:49+172m??2869.05219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:06+1317:08+142m22883.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:32+917:34+102m??2900.0459mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:09+218:11+42m52926.04218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (6 PFs)  18:45-218:47+22m52949.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST-Mangaluru Junction Express/12133
0 intermediate stations-18:-470.0
#62/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+3142949.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+722:35+72m52982.05311mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#64/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2523:15+263m721015.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#65|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+3603:45+385m131294.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#66|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+5105:11+561m131406.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#67|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0107:15+1:0210m131530.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#68|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+5908:11+1:001m131590.06711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#69|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+5609:01+561m131646.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#70|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+4309:58+431m131700.07016mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#71|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4810:12+481m131715.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#72|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+4310:41+451m131749.06616mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#73|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+3911:11+391m131781.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#74|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+2612:01+281m131823.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#75%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+19-131843.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site