Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

6917/Σ PBR/Porbandar to MAO/Madgaon Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅  Jul 17 2012 (9:47PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  74 halts  Distance: 1843 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Junction/MAJN

1 xfers. 74 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Mangalore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
1|--|PBR»Porbandar»  -21:05+2110617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+921:20+92m??1137337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??1274255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
4|--|WSJWansjaliya  21:43+1021:44+101m??1346455mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
5|--|BNVDBhanvad  22:01+1422:03+132m??1526555mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:20+1522:22+142m??17057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
7|--|LPJLalpur Jam  22:40+1422:42+132m??1873876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51+023:56+65m111315214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:06+800:08+102m??21406216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+501:26+75m1221670128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+2302:04+232m??22585787mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+2302:34+242m1228468138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:16+1803:18+192m??23325372mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:32+2404:34+252m??23976229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+2604:48+262m??24108431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+2705:00+262m??24247129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+2805:11+282m??24347740mWRSanand, Gujarat
18|==|ABDAmbli Road  05:20+3305:22+342m??24465750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19|==/CLDYChandlodiya  05:28+3505:30+352m??24524859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3705:39+432m??24571052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  06:10+1607:10+560m324632451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m224663450mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:44+1607:46+162m??24796242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:57+1707:59+172m224917037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:14+1708:16+172m??25086637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+1808:28+182m??25194039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
27/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+1708:41+272m??25276244mWRAnand, Gujarat
28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+2908:58+292m125423840mWRVasad, Gujarat
29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+2809:40+2510m325633636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
30/==/VSVishvamitri Junction (4 PFs)  09:45+2909:47+282m??256670 WRVadodara, Gujarat
31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:00+2710:02+262m??25817027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:12+2810:14+272m??25927629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m226088029mWRPalej, Gujarat
34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:38+3110:40+302m??26214824mWRNabipur, Gujarat
35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2810:57+282m4263347 WRBharuch, Gujarat
36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+3011:11+292m2264269 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:20+3311:22+322m??26537129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:29+3811:31+372m??26615230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:40+3411:42+342m??26696618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:51+3411:53+332m??26792621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:25+2212:35+2210m2269240 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (3 PFs)  12:41+2512:43+252m226967916mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:56+3412:58+342m327135115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:08+3313:10+342m227224514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:31+2913:33+302m327384812mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3013:42+302m227435111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+332m327612715mWRValsad, Gujarat
48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+2114:31+212m??27724519mWRValsad, Gujarat
49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+1914:41+222m??27783818mWRUdvada, Gujarat
50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:56+1714:58+232m227873627mWRVapi, Gujarat
51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:17+1615:18+171m??279977 WRBhilad, Gujarat
52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:27+1915:29+192m??28104622mWRSanjan, Gujarat
53/==/UBRUmbargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+1915:38+202m??28153730mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+1515:55+172m??28254214mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+1216:13+142m??28367712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:30+1516:31+161m328585617mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+152m??28694719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+1117:06+112m22884418mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+717:32+82m??2900476mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+318:07+42m529264319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
61/==/DDRDadar Western (6 PFs)  18:40+518:42+72m52949116mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express/12133 - Buffer: 3h 20m
62/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  -22:00+11429496010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+622:35+62m529825410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
64/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+1923:15+213m7210155010mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
65|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4203:45+445m13129479129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
66|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+5105:11+551m1314056845mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
67|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5407:10+5410m1315296111mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
68|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+5408:11+571m2315906714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
69|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+4709:01+491m1316455920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
70|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+3409:58+351m??317007016mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
71|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+5210:12+521m1317157210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
72|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+4510:41+461m??317496613mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
73|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+4211:11+431m1317815118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
74|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+3012:01+331m1318233222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
75|--|MAJN•Mangalore Junction (3 PFs)•  12:40+20-231843-24mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site