Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 21:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 21:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

6917/Σ PBR/Porbandar to MAO/Madgaon Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅  Jul 17 2012 (9:47PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  74 halts  Distance: 1843 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN

1 xfers. 74 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
1|--|PBR»Porbandar»  -21:05+2110617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+821:20+82m??1137337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??1274255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
4|--|WSJWansjaliya  21:43+921:44+91m??1346455mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
5|--|BNVDBhanvad  22:01+1322:03+122m??1526555mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:20+1322:22+122m??17057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
7|--|LPJLalpur Jam  22:40+1322:42+122m??1873876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51+223:56+65m111315214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:06+1000:08+132m??21406216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+501:26+75m1221670128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+2002:04+202m??22585787mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+1802:34+182m1228468138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:16+1303:18+132m??23325372mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:32+1804:34+182m??23976227mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1904:48+192m??24108431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+1905:00+192m??24247129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+2105:11+212m??24347740mWRSanand, Gujarat
18|==|ABDAmbli Road  05:20+2405:22+242m??24465750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19/==|CLDYChandlodiya  05:28+2505:30+252m??24524859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2905:39+342m??24571052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  06:10+1107:10+260m324632451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m224663450mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:44+807:46+92m??24796242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:57+907:59+92m224917037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:14+808:16+82m??25086637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+808:28+82m??25194039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
27/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+708:41+172m??25276244mWRAnand, Gujarat
28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1908:58+192m125423840mWRVasad, Gujarat
29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1909:40+1710m325633636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
30/==/VSVishvamitri Junction (4 PFs)  09:45+2209:47+222m??25667133mWRVadodara, Gujarat
31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:00+2210:02+212m??25817027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:12+2110:14+202m??25927629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:26+2210:28+212m226088029mWRPalej, Gujarat
34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+222m??26214824mWRNabipur, Gujarat
35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2110:57+202m426334720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+1711:11+172m226426920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:20+1811:22+172m??26537129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:29+2211:31+212m??26615230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:40+2011:42+192m??26696618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:51+2111:53+202m??26792621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:25+912:35+1010m226924017mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (3 PFs)  12:41+1312:43+142m226967916mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:56+1912:58+202m327135115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:08+1713:10+192m227224514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:31+1613:33+162m327384812mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1513:42+152m227435111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:03+1314:05+212m327612715mWRValsad, Gujarat
48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+1114:31+102m??27724519mWRValsad, Gujarat
49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+914:41+112m??27783818mWRUdvada, Gujarat
50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:56+714:58+162m227873627mWRVapi, Gujarat
51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:17+1115:18+111m??27997734mWRBhilad, Gujarat
52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:27+1315:29+142m??28104622mWRSanjan, Gujarat
53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+1315:38+152m??28153730mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+915:55+112m??28254214mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+616:13+82m??28367712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:30+916:31+101m328585617mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+916:45+102m??28694719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+917:06+82m22884418mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+617:32+72m??2900476mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
60/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:05+318:07+42m529264319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
61/==/DDRDadar Western (6 PFs)  18:40+418:42+62m52949116mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express/12133 - Buffer: 3h 20m
62/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  -22:00+181429496010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+2122:35+212m529825410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
64/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+4223:15+433m7210154810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
65|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+3204:55+375m13129464129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
66|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+5906:42+1:022m1314055845mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
67|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:1909:00+1:2510m131529639mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
68|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:3110:00+1:342m2315905014mKRKarwar, Karnataka
69|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:3611:08+1:372m1316456320mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
70|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+1:3012:01+1:311m??317005416mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
71|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+1:2012:20+1:202m1317155810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
72|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+1:2912:56+1:301m??317498713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
73|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+1:3413:20+1:362m1317816318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
74|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:00+1:3314:02+1:352m1318231722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
75|--|MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+1:13-131843-24mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site