Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

6917/Σ PBR/Porbandar to MAO/Madgaon Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅  Jul 17 2012 (9:47PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  74 halts  Distance: 1843 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 949 km
xfer @ DDR/Mumbai Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Junction/MAJN

1 xfers. 74 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Mangalore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
1|--|PBR»Porbandar»  -21:05+6110617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+1221:20+132m??1137337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??1274255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
4|--|WSJWansjaliya  21:43+1321:44+131m??1346455mWRTarsai - Vansjaliya, Gujarat
5|--|BNVDBhanvad  22:01+1322:03+122m??1526555mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:20+1522:22+142m??17057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
7|--|LPJLalpur Jam  22:40+1222:42+122m??1873876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51+823:56+135m111315214mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:06+1500:08+182m??21406216mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:21+1601:26+225m1221670128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+3802:04+392m??22585787mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3702:34+372m1228468138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:16+4003:18+412m??23325372mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:32+4804:34+472m??23976229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+4904:48+492m??24108431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+5005:00+502m??24247129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+5205:11+532m??24347740mWRSanand, Gujarat
18|==|ABDAmbli Road  05:20+5405:22+552m??24465750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19/==|CLDYChandlodiya  05:28+5605:30+552m??24524859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+5805:39+1:002m??24571052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)  06:10+4307:10+1960m324632451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m224663450mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:44+3707:46+372m??24796242mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:57+3707:59+372m224917037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:14+3708:16+372m??25086637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26+3808:28+382m??25194039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
27/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+3708:41+472m??25276244mWRAnand, Gujarat
28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+5108:58+502m125423840mWRVasad, Gujarat
29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+4909:40+4710m325633636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
30/==/VSVishvamitri Junction (4 PFs)  09:45+5009:47+502m??25667030mWRVadodara, Gujarat
31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:00+5110:02+512m??25817027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:12+5110:14+512m??25927629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:26+1:0010:28+1:002m226088029mWRPalej, Gujarat
34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0010:40+592m??26214824mWRNabipur, Gujarat
35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+4710:57+472m426334719mWRBharuch, Gujarat
36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+1:0411:11+1:052m226426919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:20+1:4611:22+1:452m??26537129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:29+2:0711:31+2:062m??26615230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:40+1:5711:42+1:572m??26696618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:51+2:0811:53+2:352m??26792621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:25+4612:35+4510m226924019mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (3 PFs)  12:41+5012:43+512m226967916mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:56+5912:58+592m327135115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+572m227224514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:31+5713:33+582m327384812mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5713:42+582m227435111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:03+5314:05+582m327612715mWRValsad, Gujarat
48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29+4914:31+482m??27724519mWRValsad, Gujarat
49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+4714:41+482m??27783818mWRUdvada, Gujarat
50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:56+4214:58+452m227873627mWRVapi, Gujarat
51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:17+4015:18+401m??27997733mWRBhilad, Gujarat
52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:27+4315:29+432m??28104622mWRSanjan, Gujarat
53/==/UBRUmbargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36+4415:38+442m??28153730mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+4215:55+422m??28254214mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+3816:13+392m??28367712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:30+3716:31+381m328585617mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43+3616:45+382m??28694719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+4017:06+402m22884418mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+3617:32+372m??2900476mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
60/==/BVIMumbai Borivali (9 PFs)  18:05+2118:07+212m529264319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
61/==/DDRMumbai Dadar Western (6 PFs)  18:40+1718:42+192m52949116mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express/12133 - Buffer: 3h 20m
62/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  -22:00+21429496010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+622:35+62m529825410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
64/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+1623:15+173m7210155010mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
65|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4603:45+485m13129479129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
66|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+5505:11+591m1314056845mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
67|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5007:10+5310m1315296111mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
68|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+5208:11+561m2315906714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
69|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+5409:01+551m1316455920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
70|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+4109:58+421m??317007016mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
71|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4910:12+491m1317157210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
72|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+4110:41+421m??317496613mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
73|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+4311:11+431m1317815118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
74|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+3212:01+351m1318233222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
75|--|MAJN•Mangalore Junction (3 PFs)•  12:40+10-231843-24mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site