Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Another route to reach YPR from HOWRAH 2.Tickets easily will be available.That is the best.

6918/Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 18 2012 (12:04PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
#1. 12837/Howrah - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ PURI/Puri  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1517 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Puri SF Express/12837
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:35+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:20-100:25+25m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+201:55+25m??2231.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:50+402:52+52m??2294.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  03:21+1203:22+141m??2337.08837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#6/==/NRGNergundi Junction (3 PFs)  04:04+3004:05+301m??2399.04226mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+3504:25+365m??2409.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#8/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  04:53+3504:54+351m??2430.03729mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:05+3405:10+345m??2437.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+1905:55+195m??2456.04325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#11/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  06:11-06:12-1m??2468.0438mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  06:17+1706:18+171m??2471.0679mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  06:29+1706:30+171m??2484.03310mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14/==/PURIPuri (8 PFs)  07:00+13-??2500.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -15:00+0??2500.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)15:50-416:15+225m??2544.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:36125.0
#17/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:51+417:53+42m??2669.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:10+718:15+75m??2691.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#19/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m??2733.04648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:30+619:32+152m??2765.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:24+3020:26+312m??2838.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2921:25+285m??2908.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:30+2822:50+3120m??2969.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:20+3123:22+312m??2986.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#25/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:44+3523:45+351m??21002.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4201:10+441m??31119.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:58+4802:00+522m??31169.05723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3490.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:34+4003:35+401m??31259.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:10+1505:20+1410m??31319.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+3506:25+3415m??31351.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#31%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  07:15+3507:16+351m??31396.06179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#32%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  08:30+2708:31+281m??31471.054150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#33%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  08:58+2608:59+271m??31495.064160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#34%--%DMTDiguvametta  10:05+2910:06+341m??31566.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#35%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1211:25+215m??31608.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#36%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1:0012:45+555m??31684.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:33+5314:35+542m??31796.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1515:55+155m??31829.074371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:09+4617:10+501m??31920.036635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1984.0
#40%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+2919:30+291m??32004.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#41/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+16-??32017.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site