Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Tickets will be easily gettable.

6919/Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jul 18 2012 (12:08PM)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1517 km
xfer @ PURI/Puri  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 13 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+15??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2523:00+302m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+3200:25+372m??296.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+252m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3303:20+371m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3605:35+375m??2333.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3007:15+305m??2409.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta08:10+2208:11+331m??2451.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#9%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3609:21+361m??2522.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+3809:46+391m??2546.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#11%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:11+201m??2621.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-1413:10+315m??2666.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+1115:00+1420m??2698.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+301m??2757.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#15/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  17:40+1617:42+192m??2847.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+1418:32+191m??2897.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14+2820:15+281m??21015.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+021:35+22m??21031.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1222:25+1320m??21048.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2123:25+185m??21109.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1200:18+122m??31178.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+1601:22+162m??31251.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+1501:47+152m??31283.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:22+172m??31326.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+1902:39+192m??31347.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+1104:45+1320m??31473.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#27/==/PURIPuri (8 PFs)  05:40+6-??31517.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Dhauli Express/12822
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+0??31517.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+112:35+35m??31561.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+413:05+75m??31580.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1113:40+115m??31608.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#32/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1914:08+182m??31643.08138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  14:35+2214:37+222m??31680.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+112m??31723.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+2315:53+241m??31752.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2416:21+234m??31786.08820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#37/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:40+2616:42+272m??31814.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+222m??31833.09016mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#39/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:22+2617:24+282m??31866.05524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2418:08+285m??31902.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+719:32+72m??32010.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  20:15+20-??32017.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site