Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Tickets will be easily gettable.

6919/Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 18 2012 (12:08)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1517 km
xfer @ PURI/Puri  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+22??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+3023:00+312m??113.060910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+2000:25+202m??296.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-702:45+202m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3403:20+441m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+4005:35+435m??2333.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2907:15+305m??2409.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10+2008:11+301m??2451.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#9/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:21+361m??2522.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+3809:46+381m??2546.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#11/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+2311:11+241m??2621.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-2213:10+215m??2666.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:40+1515:00+1620m??2698.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+2815:47+301m??2757.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+2917:42+312m??2847.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#16/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  18:31+3618:32+371m??2898.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21015.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+721:35+72m??21031.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1822:25+2120m??21048.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3423:25+325m??21109.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+2700:18+272m??31178.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+3201:22+392m??31251.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+4301:47+442m??31283.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+5802:22+582m??31326.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+1:0102:39+1:012m??31347.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+5304:45+1:0120m??31473.048 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#27/==/PURIPuri (8 PFs)  05:40+56-??31517.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Dhauli Express/12822
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+0??31517.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-112:35+25m??31561.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+313:05+45m??31580.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1113:40+115m??31608.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#32/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1514:08+152m??31643.08138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:35+1714:37+172m??31680.05136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+715:30+92m??31723.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+2615:53+271m??31752.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2616:21+254m??31786.09920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#37/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:38+2816:40+282m??31814.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:56+2816:58+282m??31833.08316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)17:10+2817:11+291m??31850.011122mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#40/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:20+3017:22+302m??31866.05224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#41%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2718:08+275m??31902.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#42/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+102m??32009.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:438.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  20:15+24-??32017.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site