Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:31:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:31:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Rajkot

692/Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 05 2012 (3:26PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 918 km  1 xfers
#1. 22965/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express/22965
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:55+2??10.0378mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:25+000:27+12m??218.07618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:11165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:38+102:40+72m??2183.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+05m??2252.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+605:45+85m??2382.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1208:05+2120m??2481.03851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+508:25+1215m??2481.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#8|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+142m??2492.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+609:40+62m??2546.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#10|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1710:36+182m??2612.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+312m??2659.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3711:35+412m??2686.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#13!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:07+137m??2728.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#14|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+813:40+162m??2734.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#15|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1114:21+172m??2769.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+202m??2786.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#17|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:20+2410m??2805.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#18|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2615:49+262m??2831.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#19|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+2916:22+332m??2867.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3316:39+322m??2883.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#21|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2017:35+1410m??2913.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#22|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+4-??2918.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site