Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Rajkot

692/Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 05 2012 (15:26)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 919 km  1 xfers
#1. 22965/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express/22965
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:55+7??10.0378mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:25+600:27+122m??218.07518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:11165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+342m??2183.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+2303:55+265m??2252.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4105:45+455m??2382.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+4108:05+4620m??2482.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+808:25+1115m??2482.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#8|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+132m??2493.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+309:40+42m??2547.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#10|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2110:36+212m??2613.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3411:10+352m??2660.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+442m??2687.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#13!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1813:07+177m??2729.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#14|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1513:40+192m??2735.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#15|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1414:21+172m??2770.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#16|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+2014:39+242m??2786.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#17|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1715:20+2910m??2806.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#18|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3315:49+332m??2832.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#19|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3516:22+342m??2867.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+4016:39+392m??2883.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#21|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2817:35+2110m??2914.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#22#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+11-??2919.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.