Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tickets are available easily

6920/Σ Dhauli-GR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Jul 18 2012 (12:19PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1473 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12821
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+507:45+55m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+608:15+71m??1151.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+608:42+71m??1184.06116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:01+509:02+71m??1203.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+609:30+54m??1231.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#7/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+009:55+141m??1265.05018mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#8/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1610:32+172m??1294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:06+1811:07+201m??1337.08137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#10/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:34+2711:35+271m??1374.07138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3612:07+372m??1409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+3512:50+345m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+2213:30+215m??1456.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)15:50-516:15+125m??1456.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:36126.0
#15/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:51+617:53+62m??1582.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:10+918:15+85m??1603.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#17/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m??1646.04648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:30+919:32+182m??1677.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:24+3320:26+332m??1750.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+3121:25+315m??1820.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:30+3222:50+3420m??1881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:20+3423:22+342m??1898.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:44+3923:45+391m??1914.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+461m??21031.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:58+5002:00+532m??21081.05723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3490.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:34+3903:35+401m??21171.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:10+1405:20+1410m??21231.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+3306:25+3215m??21263.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#29%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  07:15+3307:16+331m??21308.06179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#30%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  08:30+2708:31+281m??21383.054150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#31%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  08:58+2608:59+261m??21407.064160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta  10:05+2910:06+341m??21478.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1111:25+215m??21520.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#34%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+4912:45+485m??21596.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:33+5414:35+542m??21708.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1515:55+155m??21742.074371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#37%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:09+4417:10+491m??21832.036635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1984.0
#38%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+2819:30+281m??21916.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#39/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+16-??21929.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site