Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tickets are available easily

6920/Σ Dhauli-GR ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Jul 18 2012 (12:19PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1473 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 25 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12821
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+9??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+1407:45+145m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+1008:15+101m??1151.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+1808:42+191m??1184.06116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:01+1809:02+191m??1203.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+1509:30+154m??1231.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#7/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+2109:55+221m??1265.05018mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#8/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m??1294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:06+2011:07+221m??1337.08137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#10/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:34+2711:35+281m??1374.07138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3512:07+362m??1409.04428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+3512:50+355m??1437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+2613:30+265m??1456.05325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)15:50-216:15+725m??1456.07925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:36126.0
#15/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:51+617:53+62m??1582.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:10+518:15+55m??1603.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#17/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m??1646.04648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:30+119:32+22m??1677.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:24+1520:26+162m??1750.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1421:25+155m??1820.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:30+1922:50+1820m??1881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:20+1823:22+212m??1898.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:44+3123:45+311m??1914.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4101:10+421m??21031.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:58+5602:00+592m??21081.05723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3490.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:34+4603:35+471m??21171.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:10+1805:20+2110m??21231.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+4306:25+4215m??21263.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#29%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  07:15+4507:16+461m??21308.06179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#30%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  08:30+3908:31+381m??21383.054150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#31%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  08:58+3808:59+381m??21407.064160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#32%--%DMTDiguvametta  10:05+4410:06+461m??21478.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1811:25+245m??21520.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#34%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+4812:45+525m??21596.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#35%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:33+1:0314:35+1:032m??21708.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2115:55+215m??21742.074371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#37%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:09+5017:10+521m??21833.036635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1983.0
#38%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+261m??21916.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#39/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+15-??21929.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site