Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 1, 2014 21:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tickets are available easily

6920/Σ Dhauli-GR ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by IRChanakya**  Jul 18 2012 (12:19PM)
3
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 1916 km  1 xfers
#1. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22883/Puri-Yesvantapur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1460 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 21
     F 
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 36 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12821
1HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -06:00+021106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  07:40+307:45+35m111157342mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3BLDABelda (4)  08:14+908:15+101m??11518324mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4JERJaleswar (4)  08:39+608:40+71m311846913mSERJaleswar, Odisha
5BTSBasta (3)  08:57+508:58+61m212036016mSERBasta, Odisha
6BLSBalasore (4)  09:26+309:30+34m112319119mSERBalasore, Odisha
7SOROSoro  09:52+209:53+31m312654714mSERSoro, Odisha
8BHCBhadrak (4)  10:30+310:32+42m112949023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  11:01+1411:03+182m313378836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
10DNMDhanmandal (3)11:28+2211:30+212m213746138mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
11CTCCuttack Junction (5)  12:05+1612:07+182m314095128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
12BBSBhubaneswar (4)  12:40+1512:45+155m314373840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
13KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  13:15+1813:20+185m714563825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
Puri-Yesvantapur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883 - Buffer: 3h 5m
14KURKhurda Road Junction (7)15:55-216:20+125m614568725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
15CAPChatrapur  17:47+1117:48+121m??15824836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
16BAMBrahmapur (3)  18:15+618:20+65m316038027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
17SPTSompeta (4)  18:52+018:53+01m??16465248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
18PSAPalasa (3)  19:30-119:32+02m??16778831mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
19CHESrikakulam Road (4)  20:22+920:24+92m??17506834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
20VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  21:25+521:30+65m??18205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
21VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)22:35+722:55+620m??18812911mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
22DVDDuvvada (4)  23:29+023:30+11m??18976846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23AKPAnakapalle (3)  23:44+2123:45+241m??19138430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
24SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  01:09+4501:10+451m??210316318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
25RJYRajahmundry (3)  01:58+3702:00+382m1210815723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26EEEluru (3)  03:34+3203:35+331m??211713819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
27BZAVijayawada Junction (10)05:10+1:0205:20+1:1310m2212303824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28GNTGuntur Junction (7)  06:10+3106:25+3015m??212625437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
29NRTNarasaraopet (3)  07:15+3507:16+351m??213076574mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
30DKDDonakonda (3)  08:25+2808:26+281m??2138263154mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
31MRKMarkapur Road (2)  08:49+3108:50+321m??2140645156mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
32NDLNandyal (3)  11:20+1011:25+135m12151961216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
33DHNEDhone Junction (3)  12:40+3012:45+335m22159562425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
34ATPAnantapur (2)  14:34+3814:35+381m??2170727349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
35DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  15:50+3015:55+305m??2174164371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
36HUPHindupur (4)  17:09+5717:10+591m??2182035636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
37YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  19:34+5019:35+531m22190330911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
38YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6)•  20:00+35-??21916-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom