Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 00:48:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 00:48:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tickets are available easily

6920/Σ Dhauli-GR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Jul 18 2012 (12:19PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1928 km  1 xfers
#1. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22883/Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1472 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12821
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.0699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+007:45+25m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+608:15+71m??1151.08324mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:39+508:40+61m??1184.06916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  08:57+408:58+51m??1203.06015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)09:26+209:30+24m??1231.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#7/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:52+209:53+21m??1265.04718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#8/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+310:32+42m??1294.07722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:06+911:07+101m??1337.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#10/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:36+1211:37+121m??1374.06938mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+232m??1409.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+2112:50+205m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:20+1213:25+135m??1456.04425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)15:50-316:15+425m??1456.08125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:33126.0
#15/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:48+817:50+92m??1582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:10+718:15+65m??1603.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#17/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1646.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:30-119:32+02m??1677.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:25+820:27+82m??1750.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+921:25+95m??1820.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:35+1822:55+1020m??1881.02811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:30+3623:32+362m??1897.08046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:44+2323:45+231m??1913.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24118.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+3101:10+321m??21031.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:58+4102:00+422m??21081.05723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3490.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:34+3003:35+321m??21171.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:10+2705:20+2310m??21230.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+2106:25+2015m??21262.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#29%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  07:15+2607:16+271m??21307.06179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#30%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  08:30+2108:31+211m??21382.056150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#31%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  08:57+2008:59+202m??21406.048160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:21113.0
#32%==%NDLNandyal (3 PFs)  11:20+311:25+75m??21519.061 SCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#33%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+2712:45+325m??21595.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:34+3314:35+361m??21708.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+615:55+85m??21741.074372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#36!==!HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:09+4517:10+471m??21832.035635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2484.0
#37!==!YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:34+1119:35+141m??21916.030 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#38|==|YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+16-??21928.0- SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site