Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:45:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:45:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tickets are available easily

6920/Σ Dhauli-GR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya**  Jul 18 2012 (12:19PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 1916 km  1 xfers
#1. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22883/Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1460 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 21
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 36 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12821
1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+1021106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+907:45+115m111157342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+1808:15+221m??11518324mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:39+1608:40+171m311846913mSERJaleswar, Odisha
5/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  08:57+1908:58+211m212036016mSERBasta, Odisha
6/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+1309:30+134m112319119mSER756001, Odisha
7/==/SOROSoro  09:52+909:53+101m312654714mSERSoro, Odisha
8/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1110:32+132m212949023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:01+2111:03+212m313378836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
10/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)11:28+2511:30+252m213746138mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
11/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2512:07+282m314095128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:40+3512:45+375m414373840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3913:20+405m614563825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
Puri-Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883 - Buffer: 3h 5m
14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)15:55+1216:20+2025m614568725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
15/==/CAPChatrapur  17:47+3417:48+341m??15824836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:15+2718:20+275m316038027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
17/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:52+4418:53+451m??16465248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:30+2119:32+222m??16778831mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:22+2620:24+262m??17506834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1921:30+205m??18205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:35+3122:55+4620m??18812911mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:29+4423:30+451m??18976846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:44+5523:45+551m??19138430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+4001:10+401m??210316318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:58+5602:00+1:022m1210815723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:34+5603:35+581m??211713819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:10+4905:20+5210m2212303824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+1:2506:25+1:2915m??212625437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  07:15+2:0707:16+2:071m??213076579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  08:25+1:4908:26+1:501m??2138263150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  08:49+1:5508:50+1:551m??2140645160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|NDLNandyal (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2311:25+1:275m12151961216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1:3612:45+1:415m22159562425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
34%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:34+1:5214:35+1:531m??2170727349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
35%--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+1:1515:55+1:185m??2174164371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
36%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:09+2:0917:10+2:121m??2182035636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
37%-=%YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+1:4619:35+1:491m22190330911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
38%==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+1:59-??21916-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site