Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Oct 26, 2014 14:59:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tickets are available easily

6920/Σ Dhauli-GR ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by IRChanakya**  Jul 18 2012 (12:19PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 1916 km  1 xfers
#1. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22883/Puri-Yesvantapur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1460 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 21
     F 
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 36 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12821
1/==/HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -06:00+021106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  07:40+207:45+35m111157342mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3/==/BLDABelda (4)  08:14+708:15+81m??11518324mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/JERJaleswar (4)  08:39+508:40+61m311846913mSERJaleswar, Odisha
5/==/BTSBasta (3)  08:57+308:58+51m212036016mSERBasta, Odisha
6/==/BLSBalasore (4)  09:26+109:30+14m112319119mSERBalasore, Odisha
7/==/SOROSoro  09:52+309:53+31m312654714mSERSoro, Odisha
8/==/BHCBhadrak (4)  10:30+210:32+42m112949023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  11:01+1211:03+172m313378836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
10/==/DNMDhanmandal (3)11:28+1811:30+182m213746138mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
11/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5)  12:05+1312:07+152m314095128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  12:40+1512:45+155m314373840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  13:15+1513:20+165m714563825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
Puri-Yesvantapur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883 - Buffer: 3h 5m
14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)15:55+116:20+425m614568725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
15/==/CAPChatrapur  17:47+1017:48+111m??15824836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
16/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)  18:15+218:20+35m316038027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
17/==/SPTSompeta (4)  18:52+118:53+21m??16465248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/PSAPalasa (3)  19:30+319:32+42m??16778831mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)  20:22+1320:24+132m??17506834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  21:25+1021:30+115m??18205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)22:35+1722:55+1820m??18812911mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/DVDDuvvada (4)  23:29+1423:30+151m??18976846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)  23:44+2823:45+311m??19138430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  01:09+3901:10+391m??210316318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  01:58+3802:00+402m1210815723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/EEEluru (3)  03:34+2503:35+271m??211713819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)05:10+1:0705:20+1:1510m2212303824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7)  06:10+3306:25+3215m??212625437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|NRTNarasaraopet (3)  07:15+3507:16+371m??213076574mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|DKDDonakonda (3)  08:25+2708:26+271m??2138263154mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|MRKMarkapur Road (2)  08:49+2508:50+261m??2140645156mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|NDLNandyal (3)  11:20+511:25+85m12151961216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3)  12:40+2312:45+275m22159562425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
34%--/ATPAnantapur (2)  14:34+3914:35+401m??2170727349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
35%--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  15:50+2815:55+275m??2174164371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
36%--/HUPHindupur (4)  17:09+1:0417:10+1:061m??2182035636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
37/-=%YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  19:34+5519:35+561m22190330911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
38%==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6)•  20:00+50-??21916-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom