Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Jul 29, 2014 00:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tickets are available easily

6920/Σ Dhauli-GR ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by IRChanakya**  Jul 18 2012 (12:19PM)
3
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 1916 km  1 xfers
#1. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22883/Puri-Yesvantapur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1460 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 21
     F 
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 36 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12821
1HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -06:00+221106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  07:40+307:45+55m111157342mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3BLDABelda  08:14+1208:15+131m??11518324mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4JERJaleswar (4)  08:39+908:40+101m311846913mSERJaleswar, Odisha
5BTSBasta (3)  08:57+608:58+71m212036016mSERBasta, Odisha
6BLSBalasore (4)  09:26+409:30+34m112319119mSERBalasore, Odisha
7SOROSoro  09:52+209:53+31m312654714mSERSoro, Odisha
8BHCBhadrak (4)  10:30+610:32+72m112949323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  11:00+1711:01+181m313379136mECoRJajpur, Odisha
10DNMDhanmandal (3)11:25+2111:27+212m213745638mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
11CTCCuttack Junction (5)  12:05+1312:07+152m314094428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
12BBSBhubaneswar (4)  12:45+1012:50+115m314374540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
13KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  13:15+1113:20+135m714563825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
Puri-Yesvantapur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883 - Buffer: 2h 55m
14KURKhurda Road Junction (7)15:45+716:10+1225m614568625mECoRKhordha, Odisha
15CAPChatrapur  17:38+1817:40+192m??15825136mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
16BAMBrahmapur (3)  18:05+1418:10+135m316038027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
17SPTSompeta (4)  18:42+618:44+62m??16464248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
18PSAPalasa (3)  19:30+219:32+52m??16778831mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
19CHESrikakulam Road (4)  20:22+1320:24+132m??17506834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
20VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  21:25+721:30+75m??18205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
21VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)22:35+1022:55+1120m??18812811mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
22DVDDuvvada (4)  23:30+823:32+82m??18978046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23AKPAnakapalle (3)  23:44+3123:45+331m??19138430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
24SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  01:09+5301:10+541m??210316318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
25RJYRajahmundry (3)  01:58+5602:00+592m1210815723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26EEEluru (3)  03:34+4303:35+441m??211713819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
27BZAVijayawada Junction (10)05:10+505:20+1010m2212303824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28GNTGuntur Junction (7)  06:10+3806:25+3715m??212625437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
29NRTNarasaraopet (3)  07:15+4207:16+421m??213076574mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
30DKDDonakonda (3)  08:25+3508:26+371m??2138263154mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
31MRKMarkapur Road (2)  08:49+3908:50+391m??2140645156mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
32NDLNandyal (3)  11:20+911:25+115m12151961216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
33DHNEDhone Junction (3)  12:40+2412:45+285m22159562425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
34ATPAnantapur (2)  14:33+3714:35+372m??2170727349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
35DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  15:50+1215:55+125m??2174157371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
36HUPHindupur (4)  17:19+3417:20+351m??2182045636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
37YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  19:12+4519:13+461m??2190316911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
38YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6)•  20:00+8-??21916-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom