Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 21, 2014 07:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tickets are available easily

6920/Σ Dhauli-GR ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by IRChanakya**  Jul 18 2012 (12:19PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 1916 km  1 xfers
#1. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22883/Puri-Yesvantapur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1460 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 21
     F 
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 36 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12821
1/==/HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -06:00+021106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  07:40+107:45+25m111157342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLDABelda (4)  08:14+608:15+71m??11518324mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/JERJaleswar (4)  08:39+508:40+61m311846913mSERJaleswar, Odisha
5/==/BTSBasta (3)  08:57+308:58+41m212036016mSERBasta, Odisha
6/==/BLSBalasore (4)  09:26+209:30+14m112319119mSERBalasore, Odisha
7/==/SOROSoro  09:52+309:53+21m312654714mSERSoro, Odisha
8/==/BHCBhadrak (4)  10:30+110:32+32m112949023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  11:01+1011:03+102m313378836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
10/==/DNMDhanmandal (3)11:28+1211:30+122m213746138mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
11/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5)  12:05+612:07+72m314095128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  12:40+712:45+75m314373840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  13:15+513:20+65m714563825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
Puri-Yesvantapur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883 - Buffer: 3h 5m
14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)15:55+016:20+425m614568725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
15/==/CAPChatrapur  17:47+1017:48+111m??15824836mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
16/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)  18:15+118:20+35m316038027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
17/==/SPTSompeta (4)  18:52+118:53+21m??16465248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/PSAPalasa (3)  19:30+219:32+42m??16778831mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)  20:22+1420:24+142m??17506834mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  21:25+1021:30+105m??18205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)22:35+1722:55+2820m??18812911mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/DVDDuvvada (4)  23:29+2423:30+251m??18976846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)  23:44+4423:45+451m??19138430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  01:09+5501:10+561m??210316318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  01:58+5502:00+572m1210815723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/EEEluru (3)  03:34+3703:35+391m??211713819mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)05:10+2805:20+3710m2212303824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7)  06:10+4006:25+4115m??212625437mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|NRTNarasaraopet (3)  07:15+4507:16+461m??213076579mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|DKDDonakonda (3)  08:25+3608:26+371m??2138263150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|MRKMarkapur Road (2)  08:49+3508:50+351m??2140645160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|NDLNandyal (3)  11:20+1311:25+155m12151961216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3)  12:40+2812:45+325m22159562425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
34%--/ATPAnantapur (2)  14:34+4914:35+491m??2170727349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
35%--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  15:50+2315:55+235m??2174164371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
36%--/HUPHindupur (4)  17:09+1:0017:10+1:021m??2182035636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
37/-=%YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  19:34+4319:35+431m22190330911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
38%==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6)•  20:00+37-??21916-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom