Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only conection 4m gandhinagar,jaipur-bangalore,fast weekly thrice

6921/Σ delhi,jaipur-banglor,nagercoil fast link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jul 18 2012 (20:45)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 2178 km  2 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1874 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 2m
#3. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 743 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
  T T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 39 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??110.051219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+710:00+62m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2410:52+242m??178.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+3211:48+333m??1153.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2214:20+2310m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2310m??1439.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4519:17+452m??1645.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2021:22+2010m??1744.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2722:17+292m??1796.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4800:06+482m??2924.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3101:30+3120m??2953.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+4502:13+452m??2999.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3803:13+405m??21053.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+4303:56+432m??21124.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+4004:51+405m??21183.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+4107:23+402m??21416.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+30-??21435.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4512:20+452m??21435.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4512:45+452m??21459.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5713:08+442m??21477.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4813:50+522m??21524.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4514:40+462m??21552.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5415:50+595m??21615.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0017:05+1:065m??21691.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0119:00+1:042m??21799.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1720:25+1:2210m??21878.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5022:30+512m??21991.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4123:02+422m??22017.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+465m??22027.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+5923:55+592m??22066.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2500:50+1:272m??32135.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4101:30+1:432m??32164.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2302:30+1:232m??32205.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5004:00+1:025m??32257.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0604:35+1:122m??32285.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0805:40+1:082m??32342.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0206:55+1:035m??32376.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1:0308:20+1:032m??32467.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#40/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:1710:30+1:192m??32566.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations23:58-1131.0
#41/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:1710:30+1:192m??31435.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#42/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5412:05+5210m??31491.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#43/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5412:35+582m??31525.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#44/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+4714:00+342m??31573.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3015:40+375m??31686.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3717:00+5110m??31746.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#47%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+4218:20+473m??31811.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#48%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5419:55+555m??31885.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0020:14+1:001m??31907.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5821:00+1:185m??31947.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3522:25+1:412m??31991.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#52%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:572m??32018.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#53%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+2:0123:05+2:022m??32039.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5823:41+1:591m??32075.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#55/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4401:30+505m??42104.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#56%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+4002:00+401m??42133.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#57%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4502:10+452m??42147.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#58/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+42-??42178.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site