Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:55:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:55:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
only conection 4m gandhinagar,jaipur-bangalore,fast weekly thrice

6921/Σ delhi,jaipur-banglor,nagercoil fast link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Jul 18 2012 (20:45)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 114h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2172 km  2 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1870 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 2m
#3. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 737 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# 1
  T T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 03:20 +5 nights
Platform# 3
  T T S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


2 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+2110.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+609:38+62m1110.051219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+710:00+72m1127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2610:52+262m1178.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+3511:48+363m21153.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2414:20+2410m21304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3116:40+3010m21439.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4119:17+412m11645.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1721:22+1810m11744.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2822:17+322m11796.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+5200:06+522m12924.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3401:30+3020m42953.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+4102:13+412m12999.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3503:13+375m121053.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+4403:56+442m421124.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3904:51+405m221183.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+3107:23+322m621416.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+27-221435.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 3m
9 intermediate stations12:180.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m421435.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m521459.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1713:08+212m521480.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2913:50+332m121526.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2714:40+272m121554.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3715:50+435m621617.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4517:05+515m521693.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+522m321801.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5810m321880.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3922:30+392m121993.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2923:02+292m222019.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2823:20+325m222030.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4523:55+442m122068.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5400:50+562m132137.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1501:30+1:252m132166.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0502:30+1:052m132207.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3404:00+485m532259.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5204:35+592m132287.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0505:40+1:052m132345.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1606:55+175m232378.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4208:20+432m332469.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#40/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0810:30+1:112m232568.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
288 intermediate stations23:58-1133.0
#41/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0810:30+1:112m251435.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#42/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5112:05+5010m451491.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#43/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4612:35+472m151525.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#44/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+262m051567.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+295m251680.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2317:00+3810m351740.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#47%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3118:20+353m151805.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#48%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2019:55+215m151879.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2620:14+261m051901.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2721:00+475m551941.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0222:25+1:052m251985.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#52%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1722:45+1:202m052012.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#53%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2423:05+1:262m052033.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:41+1:231m052069.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#55/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+195m262098.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#56%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+231m062127.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#57%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m162141.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#58/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-4-362172.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site