Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from DBG-MFP-CPR to MTJ-KOTA with alternate trains from LKO. 13237 runs on same time slot from LKO on other week days.

6927/Σ DBG-LKO-MTJ-KOTA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jul 20 2012 (17:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 1362 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 710 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
 M WTF 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Kota Junction/KOTA


1 xfers. 22 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+21??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+2009:45+2120m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3310:40+335m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+4611:25+482m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+4511:40+462m??1149.05056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45+1:0112:50+1:025m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:1913:45+1:205m??1264.05769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2416:10+1:2020m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+1:4321:10+1:4215m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)/13239 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+4523:55+2735m??1652.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+5201:30+1:0110m??2724.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3:2704:25+3:3410m??2955.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:13+3:5705:15+3:552m??2980.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+3:4706:05+4:2925m??2984.043172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:11+3:5706:11+3:550m??2988.043171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)07:20+4:1507:45+4:3325m??21038.087182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+4:4508:10+4:462m??21071.076175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+4:4708:45+4:472m??21113.070199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  09:13+4:4709:15+4:472m??21146.062228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:58+4:4410:00+4:492m??21191.064269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  10:16+4:4510:18+4:442m??21208.070249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:58+4:2411:00+4:242m??21254.084265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#23/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  11:26+4:2511:28+4:242m??21291.049247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#24/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  12:55+4:28-??21362.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site