Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:44:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:44:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used as a connectivity to vellore from twin cities of HYB...odd timings nd rush on sabari can be avoided

6930/Σ Vellore college special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Jul 20 2012 (17:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12734/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 662 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12734
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:05+0??10.086539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#2/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  18:28+218:30+22m??133.062447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#3%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  19:11+1919:12+201m??176.047323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  19:22+2119:23+211m??183.064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#5%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:48+2019:49+201m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  20:15+2620:16+291m??1148.083153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  20:31+3520:32+351m??1168.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#8%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:56+2920:58+292m??1186.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#9%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  21:18+3321:19+331m??1207.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:47+3221:48+321m??1239.03872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:55+1023:10+1615m??1281.03038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#12%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+1300:02+241m??2307.080 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:34+3200:35+331m??2349.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:47+3600:48+391m??2365.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:32+3901:33+401m??2414.077 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:55+4401:56+441m??2442.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  02:21+1:0102:22+1:011m??2480.08721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:57+1602:58+171m??2531.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#19/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  04:13+1204:15+132m??2569.079 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  04:42+3404:43+351m??2605.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  05:01+3705:02+391m??2629.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0505:32+1:092m??2652.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+16-??2662.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+5??2662.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#25/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1511:22+172m??2704.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+1012:02+112m??2734.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1413:35+05m??2767.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+82m??2777.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#29/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+251m??2812.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2214:33+231m??2829.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#31/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+1815:12+201m??2860.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#32/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+191m??2894.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#33/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00-217:10+1110m??2927.06545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#34%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2417:54+321m??2974.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#35%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+262m??21013.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:03+271m??21030.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+2819:11+291m??21036.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#38%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-620:15+172m??21050.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+1920:30+201m??21065.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#40|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1121:07+122m??21088.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#41|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+182m??21112.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#42|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-13-??21126.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.