Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:04:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:04:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used as a connectivity to vellore from twin cities of HYB...odd timings nd rush on sabari can be avoided

6930/Σ Vellore college special ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Jul 20 2012 (5:59PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1138 km  1 xfers
#1. 12734/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S

1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12734
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:05+1??10.086539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#2/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  18:28+618:30+52m??133.062447mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  19:11+2019:12+201m??175.047323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  19:22+2119:23+221m??183.064311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#5%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:48+2019:49+201m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  20:15+2520:16+281m??1147.085152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#7%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  20:31+3020:32+311m??1169.04496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:56+2920:58+302m??1186.06497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#9%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  21:18+3221:19+321m??1208.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:47+3621:48+361m??1239.03872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1423:10+2315m??1282.04338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#12%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+401m??2318.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:34+4400:35+461m??2361.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:47+4700:48+491m??2376.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:32+4601:33+491m??2425.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:55+5001:56+511m??2454.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  02:21+5402:22+561m??2491.08721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:57+4402:58+441m??2542.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#19/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  04:13+2704:15+292m??2581.07918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#20/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  04:42+4704:43+481m??2616.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  05:01+4905:02+501m??2641.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0905:32+1:102m??2664.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+21-??2674.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+6??2674.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#25/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1411:22+172m??2716.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+712:02+112m??2746.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-1313:35+05m??2779.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+713:50+72m??2789.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#29/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+251m??2824.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2414:33+241m??2841.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#31/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+2015:12+211m??2872.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#32/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+1715:47+181m??2906.02899mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#33/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-617:10+910m??2939.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#34|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1117:54+161m??2986.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#35|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43+1618:45+172m??21025.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:03+191m??21042.0516mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10+2119:11+211m??21048.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#38|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-920:15+162m??21062.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+1820:30+191m??21077.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#40|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1121:07+122m??21100.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#41|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+232m??21124.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#42|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30-9-??21138.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site