Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:39:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI WEEKLY

6935/Σ BKN/Bikaner Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Juncti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 20 2012 (11:37PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2537 km  2 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#3. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 19:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3715:25+395m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+4018:25+3720m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3918:57+403m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:46+3020:08+1922m??1357.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2520:28+262m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2420:58+252m??1415.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2321:33+242m??1450.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+172m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+922:42+102m??1510.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+323:23+62m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+1200:18+1420m??1580.074109mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+2201:20+3125m??2626.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  02:14+4502:16+462m??2691.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1604:20+1420m??2760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+2205:21+222m??2806.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+2305:38+232m??2824.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1806:27+195m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+1508:20+165m??2990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+2609:26+262m??21084.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:21+1411:23+142m??21223.03818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+4-??21247.0-7mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1??21247.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m??21264.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2016:25+223m??21296.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#26!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+242m??21403.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#27|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4519:38+472m??21471.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#28|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+532m??21500.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3821:35+415m??21576.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#30|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0423:42+1:072m??21715.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#31|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4501:35+4710m??31812.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#32|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0002:06+1:022m??31845.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m??31872.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m??31900.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:08+1:042m??31908.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#36|--|KT•Kumta (2 PFs)•  03:22+1:0403:24+1:052m??31927.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m??31941.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:032m??31967.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+572m??31982.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#40|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+3204:38+322m??31997.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5105:08+532m??32030.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+552m??32046.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+572m??32062.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5306:08+562m??32095.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#45|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+482m??32104.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#46%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  07:30+26-??32130.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -11:45+5??32130.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#48%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+1312:25+131m??32176.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#49%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+1412:45+151m??32199.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#50/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+1913:05+201m??32228.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#51/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+1813:40+205m??32262.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#52/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+2014:00+211m??32283.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#53/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+2014:20+211m??32305.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#54/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+1615:10+165m??32351.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+1615:40+161m??32376.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#56/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+1715:55+171m??32392.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1916:40+225m??32437.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#58/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2017:00+201m??32450.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1217:40+135m??32481.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#60/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+5-??32537.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site