Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:13:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:13:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI WEEKLY

6935/Σ BKN/Bikaner Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Juncti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 20 2012 (23:37)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2537 km  2 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 4h 15m
#3. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 19:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3415:25+355m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3318:25+3020m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+3518:57+353m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46+2620:08+1622m??1357.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2420:28+252m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2520:58+262m??1415.063162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2521:33+252m??1450.058136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1922:04+202m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+1022:42+112m??1510.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21+223:23+62m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+800:18+1020m??1580.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1801:20+2125m??2626.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  02:14+3802:16+402m??2691.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1104:20+1120m??2760.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+1205:21+132m??2806.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+1505:38+152m??2824.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+1506:27+155m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+2108:20+225m??2990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+3809:26+382m??21085.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21+2311:23+242m??21223.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+25-??21247.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21247.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??21264.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2216:25+253m??21296.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#26!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2018:32+242m??21402.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#27%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3519:38+412m??21470.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#28%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4520:02+532m??21499.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4021:35+475m??21575.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#30%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0723:42+1:082m??21714.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4701:35+4810m??31811.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#32%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5402:06+562m??31844.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+5702:32+592m??31871.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#34%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0402:56+1:052m??31899.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0603:08+1:082m??31907.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#36%--%KT•Kumta (2 PFs)•  03:22+1:0903:24+1:092m??31926.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0603:44+1:062m??31940.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0404:10+1:052m??31966.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0404:26+1:052m??31981.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#40%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+704:38+72m??31996.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0605:08+1:082m??32029.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:24+1:142m??32045.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:152m??32061.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:1706:08+1:192m??32094.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#45%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:4706:24+1:472m??32103.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0627.0
#46/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  07:30+1:03-??32130.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -11:45+4??32130.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+1212:25+121m??32176.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#49/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+1212:45+141m??32199.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#50/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+2013:05+211m??32228.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#51/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+1813:40+205m??32262.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#52/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+221m??32283.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#53/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+2114:20+221m??32305.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#54/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+1415:10+155m??32351.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+1415:40+161m??32376.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#56/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+1615:55+171m??32392.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+2316:40+265m??32437.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#58/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2317:00+241m??32450.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1717:40+175m??32481.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#60/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+7-??32537.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site