Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity available from JAT @ Wednesday. Non Telescopic

694/Σ Hemrath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (15:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2382 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+8??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55263.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1523:25+1610m??1263.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+1-??2575.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+15??2575.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#5/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3908:16+393m??2706.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:3712:30+1:4010m??21015.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#7/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+2:0513:30+2:072m??21093.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:5315:15+3:0610m??21210.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+3:4016:25+3:412m??21299.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+4:2018:15+4:1815m??21362.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:4119:24+4:422m??21464.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:4219:43+4:422m??21482.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+4:4021:05+4:425m??21567.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+4:5322:11+4:532m??21643.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+4:4223:25+4:432m??21719.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+4:2200:15+4:3010m??31737.048241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#17/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+4:2700:42+4:272m??31757.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#18/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+4:3001:12+4:312m??31777.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4:3701:32+4:372m??31789.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#20/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:3002:20+4:325m??31818.084191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:3503:00+4:352m??31871.08690mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+4:4203:23+4:412m??31901.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#23/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+4:3904:25+4:392m??31974.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+4:3305:20+4:3025m??31997.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#25/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:3006:20+4:312m??32066.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+4:3607:10+4:3210m??32113.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+4:4608:12+4:462m??32176.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+4:5008:47+4:512m??32220.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:5109:50+4:535m??32292.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:3810:35+4:375m??32319.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:3711:15+4:385m??32338.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#32/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:43-??32382.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site