Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 14:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 14:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity available from JAT @ Wednesday. Non Telescopic

694/Σ Hemrath Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (3:33PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2383 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+5??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1123:25+1410m??1264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20-1-??2576.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2576.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#5/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+2408:16+243m??2707.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+5112:30+5110m??21016.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#7/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:1813:30+1:192m??21094.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+1:3915:15+1:4610m??21211.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+2:3016:25+2:312m??21300.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2:3718:15+2:3715m??21363.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+2:5619:24+2:562m??21465.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+2:5619:43+2:562m??21483.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+2:5621:05+3:015m??21568.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:1722:11+3:172m??21644.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+2:5923:25+3:012m??21720.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:4300:15+2:4910m??31738.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#17/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+2:4800:42+2:482m??31758.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#18/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+2:5201:12+2:522m??31778.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#19/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+2:5701:32+2:572m??31789.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#20/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+2:4802:20+2:505m??31819.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+2:5203:00+2:522m??31872.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+2:5703:23+2:572m??31902.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#23/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+2:5404:25+2:542m??31975.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+2:4705:20+2:4425m??31998.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#25/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+2:4106:20+2:412m??32067.07116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+2:4707:10+2:4110m??32114.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+2:5308:12+2:532m??32177.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+2:5708:47+2:572m??32220.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:1109:50+3:125m??32292.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+3:0010:35+2:595m??32320.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2:5211:15+2:535m??32339.05325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#32/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+2:50-??32383.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site