Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY

6942/Σ TVC/Trivandrum Central to OKHA/Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 21 2012 (12:25)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2483 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1498 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 8m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+6??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1310:25+141m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+125m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+231m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2812:24+311m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2612:48+293m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1713:26+201m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+302m??1225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39+3514:40+341m??1235.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3415:28+343m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1916:45+3410m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4017:15+422m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4617:30+512m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4418:00+442m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+305m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4019:35+412m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+415m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4721:05+472m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5021:20+511m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5021:40+502m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5122:00+512m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2723:20+3210m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#29%--%SL•Surathkal (2 PFs)•  00:10+3100:12+332m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+442m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4601:18+482m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+001:50+02m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5102:10+552m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5802:26+592m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4903:12+522m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5704:02+592m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0504:28+1:092m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:05+1:1110m??2935.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#39%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:2005:48+1:282m??2963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:3706:02+1:412m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#41%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2607:08+1:262m??21031.06922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4809:15+1:555m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5810:32+2:042m??21246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#44/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4713:45+555m??21374.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#45/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5415:10+545m??21449.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+4816:00+501m??21482.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#47/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+38-??21498.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 5h 8m
0 intermediate stations21:460.0
#48/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+421:48+62m??21498.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#49/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+322:21+52m??21522.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#50/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+423:13+52m??21579.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#51/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1600:10+162m??31660.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#52/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1500:36+162m??31687.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#53/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+901:35+95m??31755.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#54/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1802:18+192m??31814.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#55/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1203:26+145m??31885.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#56/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1603:59+162m??31921.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1004:16+102m??31939.03538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#58/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-505:55+720m??31985.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#59|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+906:27+92m??32013.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#60|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+906:59+92m??32050.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#61|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+122m??32094.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#62|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1608:03+222m??32115.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#63!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+262m??32163.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#64!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+322m??32190.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#65!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2210:35+1830m??32232.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#66|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2810:58+282m??32256.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#67|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2611:31+282m??32286.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#68|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2511:47+282m??32298.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+3212:00+382m??32308.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#70|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3912:14+432m??32316.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#71|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4312:44+432m??32343.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#72|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4613:10+462m??32370.07546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#73|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+5313:46+1:022m??32413.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#74|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4114:46+452m??32454.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#75|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??32474.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#76|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+12-??32483.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site