Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:12:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:12:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY

6942/Σ TVC/Trivandrum Central to OKHA/Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 21 2012 (12:25)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2484 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1499 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 8m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+710:25+81m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+810:55+85m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+131m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+312:06+171m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2212:24+251m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1912:48+233m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1013:26+121m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+1314:10+145m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+2915:28+323m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1616:45+2910m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3817:15+402m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4617:30+482m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+412m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+265m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+402m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3620:35+415m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4120:50+421m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4521:05+452m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+481m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4721:40+472m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+462m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2223:20+3210m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+4100:12+432m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UD•Udupi (2 PFs)•  00:48+3800:50+462m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+522m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+501:50+52m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+562m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+1:0102:26+1:022m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+582m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5604:02+572m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0404:28+1:072m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0505:05+1:0710m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1205:48+1:162m??2963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2306:02+1:272m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:1107:08+1:122m??21031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3709:15+1:455m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4810:32+1:532m??21246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+3613:45+425m??21374.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4215:10+435m??21450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1:1416:00+1:151m??21483.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+29-??21499.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 5h 8m
0 intermediate stations21:460.0
#47/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+62m??21499.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+322:21+42m??21523.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#49/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+723:13+82m??21580.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1400:10+142m??31661.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1400:36+142m??31688.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+901:35+95m??31756.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#53/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1902:18+192m??31815.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1503:26+165m??31886.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1803:59+192m??31922.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1104:16+112m??31940.03538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-105:55+1020m??31986.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#58|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+1106:27+112m??32014.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#59|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+1106:59+112m??32051.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#60|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+152m??32095.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#61|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1708:03+252m??32117.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#62!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+3108:45+312m??32164.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#63!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3709:10+392m??32191.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#64!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2810:35+2430m??32233.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#65|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+3310:58+342m??32257.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#66|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+3311:31+342m??32287.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#67|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+3211:47+332m??32299.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+412m??32309.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#69|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+4112:14+452m??32317.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#70|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4612:44+462m??32344.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#71|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+522m??32371.07546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#72|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+1:0113:46+1:102m??32414.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#73|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4814:46+522m??32455.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#74|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12+5515:14+542m??32475.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#75|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+20-??32484.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site