Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY

6942/Σ TVC/Trivandrum Central to OKHA/Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 21 2012 (12:25PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2485 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1500 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 8m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1210:25+121m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1210:55+125m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??192.05512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1612:06+251m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+3012:24+321m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1712:48+213m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1713:26+201m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2214:10+225m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+3214:30+322m??1226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+4015:28+403m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1616:45+3010m??1313.06426mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3717:15+382m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+422m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+392m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+1519:00+205m??1400.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+312m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+305m??1489.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+3120:50+311m??1503.08810mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+322m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+321m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+312m??1552.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+3222:00+332m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+1523:20+2410m??1622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  00:10+2400:12+282m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+262m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|KUDA•Kundapura (2 PFs)•  01:16+2501:18+282m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+102m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+352m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+3402:26+362m??2780.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+3303:12+372m??2820.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+3704:02+392m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+4204:28+452m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4705:05+4910m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#38|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+5505:48+592m??2964.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:02+1:092m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+5007:08+522m??21031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+5309:15+575m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#42|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+5610:32+1:042m??21247.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!==!ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+3213:45+375m??21375.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3615:10+365m??21450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1416:00+141m??21483.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  16:40+20-??21500.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 5h 8m
0 intermediate stations21:460.0
#47/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+52m??21500.0467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+122:21+32m??21524.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#49/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+123:13+32m??21581.08919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+500:10+62m??31662.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+300:36+52m??31689.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+301:35+35m??31757.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#53/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1102:18+112m??31816.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+403:26+75m??31887.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+603:59+62m??31923.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+504:16+62m??31941.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-805:55+320m??31987.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#58|==|SAUSanand  06:25+306:27+32m??32015.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#59|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+306:59+42m??32052.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#60|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+607:42+72m??32096.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#61|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1008:03+172m??32117.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#62!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2408:45+242m??32165.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#63!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+302m??32192.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#64!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1710:35+1130m??32234.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#65|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2010:58+212m??32258.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#66|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2411:31+252m??32288.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#67|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2211:47+242m??32300.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+2512:00+272m??32310.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#69|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+2712:14+302m??32318.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#70|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  12:42+3012:44+292m??32345.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#71|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+3313:10+342m??32372.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#72|--|BHTABhatiya  13:44+4213:46+502m??32415.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#73|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+3114:46+352m??32456.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#74|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??32476.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#75|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+6-??32485.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site