Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:14:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:14:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRI WEEKLY

6946/Σ PUNE/Pune Junction to JBP/Jabalpur Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 21 2012 (18:00)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1161 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 4m Distance: 177 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 51m
#2. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 984 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
  T T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+808:40+101m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1909:20+201m??192.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+162m??1120.06012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+122m??1153.06110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54+010:55+11m??1177.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188 - Buffer: 2h 51m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#7/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+1013:45+102m??1177.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+1914:25+213m??1219.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3882.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+2616:05+342m??1301.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+3617:00+345m??1352.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+4617:50+473m??1425.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:0819:30+1:082m??1585.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1:1120:10+1:0915m??1609.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05124.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-323:20+55m??1733.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33+1300:35+132m??2840.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00-302:10+1010m??2916.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:03+4503:05+452m??2983.0129339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#18%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  03:28+5803:30+582m??21032.057353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#19%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:17+4904:19+492m??21077.050364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#20%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00+10-??21161.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site