Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY

6947/Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junction to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 21 2012 (18:05)
57
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 2773 km  1 xfers
#1. 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 27m Distance: 941 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 11m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 38h 12m Distance: 1832 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express/12187
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30+6??10.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#2%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:38+1320:40+142m??184.070364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#3%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  21:18+921:20+102m??1128.069353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+622:05+72m??1178.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#5%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+223:45+2210m??1245.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:35+3400:37+332m??2321.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+602:35+95m??2428.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2004:20+2410m??2552.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:42+2604:44+272m??2576.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:37+3806:40+443m??2736.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45+3407:50+335m??2809.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+709:10+155m??2860.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+2111:00+193m??2941.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 2h 11m
0 intermediate stations02:060.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+3013:08+342m??2941.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+3913:50+442m??2987.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+3714:40+382m??21015.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+4715:50+515m??21079.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+5117:05+1:035m??21154.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+1:012m??21262.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:0720:25+1:1210m??21341.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3522:30+352m??21454.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+262m??21481.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??21491.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4323:55+422m??21530.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2200:50+1:262m??31599.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3601:30+1:362m??31627.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:1602:30+1:162m??31668.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4104:00+525m??31720.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:042m??31749.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5905:40+582m??31806.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4206:55+435m??31839.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5708:20+582m??31930.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#33/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0710:30+1:082m??32029.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+4312:05+4210m??32086.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4712:35+522m??32120.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#36/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+322m??32168.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2815:40+325m??32281.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3117:00+4410m??32340.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??32405.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+305m??32479.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3520:14+351m??32501.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#42/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+545m??32542.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#43%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:2122:25+1:282m??32585.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#44%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:392m??32612.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4223:05+1:422m??32634.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#46%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:41+1:391m??32670.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#47%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2601:30+305m??42699.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#48%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3402:00+341m??42727.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#49%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+382m??42741.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#50/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??42773.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site