Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:01:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:01:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY

6947/Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junction to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 21 2012 (18:05)
57
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2821 km  1 xfers
#1. 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 27m Distance: 941 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 11m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 38h 12m Distance: 1826 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express/12187
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30+6110.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#2%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:38+920:40+122m2184.070364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#3%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+142m21128.069353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m21178.045339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#5%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+223:45+2710m51245.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:35+3800:37+382m32321.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1202:35+125m12428.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2204:20+2410m22552.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:42+2704:44+282m22576.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:37+4506:40+493m32736.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45+4807:50+465m32809.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+2109:10+275m32860.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+3211:00+303m62941.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 3m
60 intermediate stations02:0654.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1713:08+212m53995.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2913:50+332m131041.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2714:40+272m131069.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3715:50+435m631133.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4517:05+515m531208.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+522m331316.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5810m331395.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3922:30+392m131508.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2923:02+292m231535.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2823:20+325m231545.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4523:55+442m131584.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5400:50+562m141653.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1501:30+1:252m141682.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0502:30+1:052m141722.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3404:00+485m541774.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5204:35+592m141803.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0505:40+1:052m141860.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1606:55+175m241893.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4208:20+432m341984.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#33/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0810:30+1:112m242083.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5112:05+5010m442140.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4612:35+472m142174.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#36/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+262m042216.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+295m242329.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2317:00+3810m342388.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3118:20+353m142453.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2019:55+215m142527.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2620:14+261m042549.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#42/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2721:00+475m542590.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#43%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0222:25+1:052m242633.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#44%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1722:45+1:202m042660.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#45%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2423:05+1:262m042681.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#46%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:41+1:231m042718.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#47/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+195m252747.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#48%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2202:00+231m052775.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#49%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m152789.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#50/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-4-352821.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site