Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings and buffer are fine

6964/Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jul 22 2012 (14:57)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 51m  7 halts  Distance: 2178 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 38h 27m Distance: 1889 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 26m Distance: 289 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:51 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 7 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1505:30+151m??131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2006:35+225m??174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+4107:00+421m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4207:13+421m??1117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4007:40+411m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4208:00+441m??1161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+372m??1188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  09:50+1609:55+175m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1711:00+155m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+712:30+195m??1388.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+2212:50+231m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+2413:35+251m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1914:30+202m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+515:45+1310m??1566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+2316:20+232m??1603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+2616:45+262m??1633.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1817:35+185m??1669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+172m??1705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+235m??1732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+332m??1747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+2610m??1800.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2822:40+291m??1841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+361m??1875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+222m??2926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2600:50+281m??2965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3301:25+341m??21005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+2602:00+271m??21033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+803:45+141m??21081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1804:20+225m??21109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3105:00+321m??21162.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+222m??21231.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+3307:25+351m??21300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-809:05+65m??21339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+81m??21349.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:43+123m??21376.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3111:50+3510m??21489.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0112:50+1:022m??21567.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1715:10+275m??21675.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2516:40+3110m??21751.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+3018:00+321m??21814.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3919:30+363m??21889.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+2322:25+243m??21889.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:08+2700:10+322m??31971.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:53+3700:55+392m??32021.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+455m??32094.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:58+3203:00+322m??32137.048508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#48/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:51+22-??32178.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site