Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity and buffer are convenient

6966/Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madurai Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Jul 22 2012 (3:13PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1833 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22623/Chennai Egmore-Madurai (Mahal) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 558 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 9 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Super Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2021:10+195m??145.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+182m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-200:10+145m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3304:05+3510m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2106:10+222m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+192m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+307:10+75m??2595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+222m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+2307:50+232m??2657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:33+2808:35+292m??2702.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+432m??2731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+382m??2772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1511:10+2510m??2824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3411:35+342m??2852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#16/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+412m??2901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3813:15+382m??2968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+2814:00+282m??21007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+1515:00+162m??21059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+192m??21092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-516:50+510m??21133.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+717:55+92m??21201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+202m??21264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+0-??21275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Madurai (Mahal) Superfast Express/22623
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:45+0??21275.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+212m??21330.06540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35103.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+2201:25+2510m??31433.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#28|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:09+3102:10+341m??31476.05210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#29|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:59+2503:00+261m??31519.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+2703:40+282m??31556.07817mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#31|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  04:04+3404:05+351m??31587.04930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#32|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+312m??31626.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:55+2006:00+235m??31676.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#34/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+312m??31770.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#35/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  08:50+6-??31833.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site