Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity and buffer are convenient

6966/Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madurai Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jul 22 2012 (15:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 1833 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 22623/Chennai Egmore-Madurai (Mahal) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 558 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 9 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+20??10.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3721:10+375m??145.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+322:15+63m??191.07358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+3622:40+372m??1119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+1800:10+345m??2182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+4704:05+4910m??2445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+402m??2558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+382m??2584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3007:10+255m??2595.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)07:24+4607:25+501m??2608.0-408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.0
#11/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  07:28+4407:30+442m??2633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+432m??2657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5608:35+572m??2702.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0109:05+1:042m??2731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+1:0209:50+1:022m??2772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:00+4011:10+5210m??2824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+5911:35+592m??2852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m??2901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+1:0413:15+1:042m??2968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+5614:00+572m??21007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+5615:00+552m??21059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+592m??21092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3316:50+3610m??21133.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+4617:55+472m??21201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3118:45+312m??21264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+36-??21275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Madurai (Mahal) Superfast Express/22623
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:45+13??21275.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2623:40+262m??21330.06540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35103.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+2701:25+2610m??31433.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#30|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:09+3502:10+381m??31476.05210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#31|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:59+2903:00+311m??31519.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#32|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+2903:40+292m??31556.07817mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  04:04+3504:05+361m??31587.04930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#34|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+332m??31626.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#35/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+2506:00+275m??31676.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#36/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+292m??31770.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#37/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  08:50+5-??31833.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site