Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:21:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity between historic cities

6967/Σ Pune-Thanjavur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jul 22 2012 (15:19)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2628 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 23 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Okha and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+500:25+92m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+1101:37+112m??2113.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+502:40+192m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+1203:05+192m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-2105:25+35m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1308:29+32m??2433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-110:00+020m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+910:51+102m??2544.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1711:08+172m??2562.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1512:02+1610m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+813:17+92m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-314:35+210m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1515:28+182m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2115:53+212m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-818:30+010m??2944.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+619:45+103m??2985.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+72m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+135m??21123.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20263.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+5003:00+5110m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4304:53+423m??31499.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1206:00+155m??31535.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4607:20+472m??31643.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+432m??31672.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  08:38+4608:40+452m??31713.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3409:50+4610m??31765.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+322m??31833.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+713:05+105m??31866.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+3314:20+362m??31957.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+5816:05+1:022m??32041.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2816:25+1:305m??32056.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4118:30+4420m??32112.048810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02196.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1122:35+173m??32308.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+1600:05+4410m??32367.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:50+1601:00+2710m??42367.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#36%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  01:44+2801:45+291m??42418.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#37%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+2402:10+243m??42432.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#38%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  02:44+2102:45+221m??42471.06088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+2302:55+231m??42480.04385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#40%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  03:29+1903:30+221m??42504.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#41/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1004:05+2410m??42508.04085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  04:20+3204:21+331m??42518.09674mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#43!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  04:35+3704:36+381m??42541.08761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#44!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+4604:50+462m??42558.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#45|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:10+005:11+01m??42583.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#46|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:43+3205:45+352m??42597.04930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:59+3206:00+331m??42609.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  06:09+3506:10+361m??42620.01019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#49|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  07:00+2-??42628.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site