Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity between historic cities

6967/Σ Pune-Thanjavur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jul 22 2012 (15:19)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2622 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2361 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 23 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Okha and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+800:25+142m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+1601:37+162m??2113.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+1802:40+302m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+282m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-1205:25+45m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1008:29+22m??2433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-110:00+020m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+610:51+82m??2544.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1611:08+162m??2562.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1310m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+713:17+82m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-114:35+410m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1515:28+182m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1915:53+192m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-518:30+010m??2944.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+93m??2985.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+821:20+82m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+185m??21123.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20263.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+3710m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3604:53+353m??31499.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+406:00+85m??31535.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+252m??31643.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+302m??31672.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  08:38+3308:40+332m??31713.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2509:50+3510m??31765.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1911:55+202m??31833.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-113:05+55m??31866.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1414:20+182m??31957.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+5316:05+542m??32041.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2116:25+1:215m??32056.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2718:30+2920m??32112.047810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02190.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+822:35+133m??32302.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+1300:05+3810m??32361.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:50+1301:00+2410m??42361.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#36%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  01:44+2301:45+241m??42412.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#37%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+1902:10+203m??42426.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#38%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  02:44+1702:45+181m??42465.06088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+1902:55+191m??42474.04385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#40%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  03:29+1303:30+171m??42498.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#41/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:55+404:05+1910m??42502.04085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  04:20+2304:21+241m??42512.09674mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#43!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  04:35+2804:36+291m??42535.08761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#44!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+3804:50+392m??42552.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#45|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m??42577.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#46|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:43+2405:45+282m??42591.04930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+271m??42603.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  06:09+2906:10+311m??42614.01019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#49|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  07:00-3-??42622.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site