Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros: Daily Chain. Cons: Little longer buffer,but needed for commuting to MS and refreshments at MAS

6968/Σ Tiruvarur-Ahmedabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jul 22 2012 (16:00)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 2254 km  1 xfers
#1. 16176-diverted/Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express/16176-diverted
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -20:45-??10.0244mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??142.04413mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??1100.0606mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m??2117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)00:41-00:42-1m??2156.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2160.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??2203.05245mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2240.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2270.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??2305.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2337.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25--??2361.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+2??2361.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#17/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1810:50+182m??2444.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1112:00+510m??2499.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1812:26+191m??2537.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2713:02+281m??2588.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2513:57+271m??2654.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3514:33+361m??2703.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4214:44+421m??2718.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3315:24+332m??2761.029 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:45+315m??2792.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:56+352m??2893.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#27/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3018:42+311m??2940.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+520:10+135m??21000.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4521:20+461m??21115.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??21174.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+400:20+810m??31243.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1100:39+113m??31257.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#33/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1401:20+132m??31303.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2301:44+232m??31343.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#35/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+902:34+113m??31376.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#36/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1603:09+162m??31426.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-104:20+35m??31471.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m??31513.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#39/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??31550.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1505:50+161m??31587.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#41/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+201m??31612.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+271m??31640.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??31689.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+132m??31713.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#45/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+242m??31768.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#46/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+5910:55+592m??31829.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#47%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+5511:40+545m??31863.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#48/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+2913:24+361m??31963.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#49%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+2914:26+342m??32020.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#50/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:50+3210m??32024.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#51/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+4615:26+471m??32074.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4616:41+475m??32154.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#53/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+4617:14+461m??32189.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#54/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+4417:31+441m??32208.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#55/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+2918:23+292m??32250.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#56/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+30-??32254.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.