Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:04:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:04:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slower Version to connect JAT-PURI/LKO/BSB. AVL @ JAT on Monday & Saturday. Non Telescopic

697/Σ Hemrath Ordinary ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (15:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2490 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1914 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 2
 M    S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+6210.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+1910m11264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+30-12576.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+2:56122576.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#5/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3:2808:16+3:283m22707.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+3:3208:29+3:312m12721.061189mNCRNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#7/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3:3108:47+3:312m12737.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#8/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+3:2609:45+3:272m12802.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+3:3410:36+3:352m32877.073154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+4:2412:40+4:3210m521016.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+4:3113:04+4:532m321034.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:05+4:1914:30+4:2925m621088.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#13!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+5:1415:53+4:575m321166.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#14!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+5:1416:30+5:152m121213.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+5:2816:46+5:292m121226.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#16!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+5:4717:30+5:515m321261.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#17/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+5:5818:50+6:282m121345.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+6:1620:10+6:3010m521389.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+6:3820:24+6:382m021395.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+6:3721:20+6:4420m021407.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+7:0522:00+7:052m021462.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+7:1922:34+7:192m321509.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+7:2322:53+7:232m421527.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+7:3123:06+7:312m021544.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+7:3523:32+7:352m021575.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+7:1700:30+7:175m031612.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+7:2501:47+7:262m031689.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+7:3202:40+7:322m031764.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+7:2603:15+7:2510m031782.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+7:1403:58+7:133m231799.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+7:0604:35+7:055m231815.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+7:0205:30+7:022m231867.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+7:1107:35+7:1010m531970.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#34/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+7:2108:19+7:212m032006.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+7:1610:00+7:2325m232105.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#36/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+7:3811:00+7:382m032174.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+6:4411:52+6:3910m232221.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+7:4412:55+7:442m032284.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+7:5113:28+7:522m032327.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+7:5214:30+7:4710m332399.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:00+7:3615:10+7:3410m432427.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+8:0615:50+8:0410m432446.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+8:3116:17+8:302m032474.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#44/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+7:35-332490.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site