Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slower Version to connect JAT-PURI/LKO/BSB. AVL @ JAT on Monday & Saturday. Non Telescopic

697/Σ Hemrath Ordinary ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (15:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1914 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+7??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
46 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1723:25+1610m??1264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
50 intermediate stations04:55311.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20-2-??2575.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+18??2575.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#5/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4308:16+443m??2706.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+4908:29+482m??2720.061189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#7/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+4908:47+492m??2736.069183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#8/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+5609:45+572m??2801.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:1310:36+1:152m??2876.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+1:4712:40+2:0110m??21015.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+2:0913:04+2:102m??21033.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+2:4014:30+2:4925m??21087.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#13!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3:2915:53+3:315m??21165.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#14!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+3:5216:30+3:522m??21212.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+3:5716:46+3:582m??21225.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#16%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+4:0317:30+4:075m??21260.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#17/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+4:2618:50+4:262m??21344.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+4:0420:10+4:0710m??21388.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+4:2020:24+4:202m??21394.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:2621:20+4:2920m??21406.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+4:4622:00+4:462m??21461.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+4:5522:34+4:562m??21509.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+4:5722:53+4:532m??21526.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+4:5123:06+4:532m??21543.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+5:0623:32+5:112m??21574.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:5000:30+4:505m??31611.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:5401:47+4:542m??31688.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+4:5002:40+4:502m??31763.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+4:5003:15+4:4810m??31781.027241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+4:3603:56+4:362m??31799.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+4:2604:35+4:255m??31814.059246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4:2805:30+4:282m??31866.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4:3007:35+4:2810m??31969.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#34/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+4:4408:19+4:442m??32005.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+4:4210:00+4:4025m??32104.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#36/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:3911:00+4:382m??32173.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+4:2811:52+4:2210m??32220.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:1512:55+5:162m??32283.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+5:2313:28+5:242m??32327.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5:4314:30+5:465m??32399.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+5:3515:10+5:375m??32426.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+5:4315:50+5:445m??32445.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:0816:17+6:082m??32473.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#44/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+5:29-??32489.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site