Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
its too useful for student who coming from Gujarat to Bangalore for study

6972/Σ BANGALORE AHMEDABAD VIA MUMBAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Travel Guide Pr Jinal Patel*^  Jul 23 2012 (01:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2877 km  3 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 15h 13m
#3. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 7h 47m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 16h 31m
#4. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 24m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


3 xfers. 18 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+122m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+411m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5223:00+521m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5423:20+542m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+535m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5201:10+561m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4902:50+501m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:0103:20+1:035m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+1:0204:10+1:031m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1504:40+1:192m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+5205:40+552m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0106:00+1:031m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0206:20+1:012m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5806:37+591m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NW•Nalwar (2 PFs)•  06:59+1:2107:00+1:221m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3408:00+385m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+4008:13+411m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3408:45+382m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4309:12+451m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4709:35+521m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5710:05+1:011m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3411:20+3810m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1:0112:25+1:012m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3114:25+395m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4415:05+441m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3315:55+385m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4817:05+501m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+483m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+319:20+33m??21142.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+122:15+72m??21142.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+222:53+42m??21166.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??21223.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1101:05+132m??31331.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+901:38+92m??31370.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+202:15+35m??31399.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+703:18+82m??31458.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+804:23+105m??31529.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1504:53+162m??31565.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1805:10+192m??31583.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1705:27+182m??31601.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+406:17+42m??31626.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1-??31629.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 15h 13m
0 intermediate stations21:460.0
#47/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+421:48+62m??31629.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+322:21+42m??31653.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#49/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+723:13+82m??31710.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1400:10+142m??41791.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1400:36+142m??41818.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+801:35+85m??41886.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#53/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1702:18+172m??41945.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1303:26+155m??42016.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1703:59+172m??42052.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1004:16+102m??42070.03538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-305:55+920m??42116.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971 - Buffer: 16h 31m
0 intermediate stations16:090.0
#58/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:04+422:06+62m??42116.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#59/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:50+1923:52+192m??42255.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#60/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:16+1800:18+182m??52281.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#61/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:15+901:20+95m??52350.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42129.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:02+1803:07+195m??52479.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#63/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+2303:39+232m??52515.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#64/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+2203:56+222m??52534.04638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#65/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+1905:15+1720m??52579.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#66|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1406:23+152m??52644.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1469.0
#67|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??52713.08070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#68|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  07:57+1407:58+141m??52736.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#69|--|RURRanpur  08:19+1508:21+142m??52763.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#70|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1808:43+182m??52785.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#71|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1909:19+192m??52828.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#72|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:36+2409:38+252m??52849.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  09:47+2809:49+272m??52857.07143mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#74|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04+2410:06+242m??52875.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#75|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30+8-??52877.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site