Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Experimental Chain in Emergency cases you can use

6974/Σ SwarnGanga Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Jul 23 2012 (10:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1207 km  1 xfers
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 678 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 529 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40-??10.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??165.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??187.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37-18:39-2m??1120.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07-19:09-2m??1154.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??1171.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??1183.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  19:54-19:56-2m??1199.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1217.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m??1240.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:10-21:30-20m??1243.035219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1256.024209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:12-22:14-2m??1263.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:03-23:06-3m??1326.076200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??1369.053191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:22-3m??2399.063183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-01:16-8m??2447.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:29-01:31-2m??2464.050164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2484.081167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2539.060154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#22/==/BNT•Bharthana (4 PFs)•  03:00-03:02-2m??2559.087149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#23/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  03:27-03:29-2m??2595.069145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#24/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??2634.044137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)05:05-05:30-25m??2678.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#26/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+006:00+05m??2678.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20-07:45-25m??2750.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2786.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05-10:20-15m??2875.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44-10:46-2m??2903.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??2917.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??2963.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m??2993.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-13:40-15m??21027.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m??21076.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#36/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??21097.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#37/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)15:05-15:07-2m??21110.07773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m??21145.04369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#39/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  17:05--??21207.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site