Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:06:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:06:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Experimental Chain in Emergency cases you can use

6974/Σ SwarnGanga Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jul 23 2012 (10:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 679 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 529 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+117:30+05m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+182m??165.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1718:12+172m??187.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37+1918:39+192m??1120.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07+1819:09+192m??1154.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22+2319:24+232m??1171.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36+2419:38+242m??1183.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+2319:56+242m??1199.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11+2520:13+272m??1217.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:46+2520:48+262m??1240.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:10+2021:30+1620m??1243.035219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+2321:55+232m??1256.024209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2122:14+272m??1263.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:03+1:1323:06+1:143m??1326.076200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:45+1:275m??1369.053191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:19+1:2700:22+1:273m??2399.063183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+1:4201:16+1:438m??2447.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:29+1:5401:31+1:582m??2464.050164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+1:4701:57+1:492m??2484.081167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  02:38+1:5802:40+2:022m??2539.060153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#22/==/BNT•Bharthana (4 PFs)•  03:00+2:0803:02+2:102m??2559.087149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#23/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  03:27+2:1903:29+2:192m??2595.069145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#24/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  04:03+2:2804:05+2:282m??2634.044137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)05:05+2:4905:30+2:5925m??2679.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#26/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+1:5706:00+2:045m??2679.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+3:1607:45+3:1325m??2751.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+3:4108:38+3:412m??2787.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+3:4610:20+3:4415m??2876.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+4:1810:46+4:182m??2904.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+4:1911:01+4:192m??2918.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:45+3:5011:50+3:505m??2964.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11+3:5312:13+3:542m??2994.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#34/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+3:3513:40+3:3715m??21028.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#35/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+4:2414:30+4:235m??21077.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#36/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3:5714:55+3:585m??21098.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#37/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)15:05+4:2515:07+4:252m??21111.07773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+4:3015:40+4:305m??21146.04369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#39/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  17:05+3:58-??21208.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site