Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest Possible Chain for JAT-ADI with sufficient Buffer.

6975/Σ JAT-ADI Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jul 23 2012 (12:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 1513 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+95m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1413:50+820m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+1814:27+182m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1514:45+152m??1324.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+125m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDE•Kurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)•  16:13+3916:15+392m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+4216:41+432m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+4217:11+422m??1487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+4617:43+462m??1532.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+5118:27+522m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+4419:15+3720m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+0??1577.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#18/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m??1592.073219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1020:39+102m??1609.099219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
44 intermediate stations03:41277.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2200:30+1910m??2886.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#21%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1802:29+214m??21021.086 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:32305.0
#22!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2406:05+244m??21326.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#23!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1307:12+142m??21379.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+2508:04+262m??21444.073 WRMehsana, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#25/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??21507.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:426.0
#26/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+5-??21513.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site