Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:49:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:49:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6976/Σ Patna okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Jul 23 2012 (3:27PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2389 km  1 xfers
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 22970/Varanasi - Okha SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+11??10.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+202m??110.07959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+292m??149.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+3413:34+342m??1118.07167mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)13:58+3314:00+332m??1146.011668mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:11+3814:12+391m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+315:45+1810m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+4116:40+4115m??1230.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+1:1817:34+1:192m??1287.04884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+1:0818:18+1:102m??1321.05590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1:2019:08+1:202m??1365.07992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+1:3119:51+1:322m??1419.01899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:4020:20+1:415m??1426.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00128.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+1:4923:55+1:4735m??1554.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2:0600:46+2:072m??2608.031128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:5901:30+2:0610m??2625.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3:3404:25+3:3810m??2857.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:14+3:0005:15+3:181m??2882.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+3:4106:05+4:0725m??2886.043173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:11+3:0006:11+3:180m??2890.043171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0949.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)07:20+3:5807:40+4:1920m??2939.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+4:2508:10+4:262m??2973.076175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+4:2808:45+4:292m??21015.070199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/HAN•Hindaun City (2 PFs)•  09:13+4:2709:15+4:282m??21048.066228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#25/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:55+4:2510:00+4:255m??21092.064270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  10:16+4:1510:18+4:152m??21109.070249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:58+4:0711:00+4:082m??21156.084265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#28/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  11:26+4:1711:28+4:172m??21192.049247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2772.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3:46-??21264.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Varanasi - Okha SF Express/22970 - Buffer: 23h 15m
0 intermediate stations12:000.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+4:3912:10+4:3910m??31264.067256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:23225.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  15:33+4:1415:35+4:202m??31489.071469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+4:2716:20+4:2910m??31531.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4:2020:40+4:1130m??31791.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+4:1621:14+4:152m??31827.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:45+3:5723:10+3:5025m??31891.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+3:4700:26+3:472m??41956.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4401:21+3:442m??42022.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#38!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29+3:5303:34+3:585m??42138.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46+4:0104:48+4:102m??42214.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#40|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08+4:0605:10+4:092m??42222.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1955.0
#41|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  06:29+3:4006:31+3:392m??42277.06545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#42|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:48+3:3307:50+3:362m??42361.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#43|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  08:50+3:01-??42389.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site