Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

6976/Σ Patna okha ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We want TALGO in India^~  Jul 23 2012 (3:27PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2389 km  1 xfers
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 19570/Varanasi - Okha Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep

1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50-510.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m3110.07959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m2149.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32-13:34-2m21118.07167mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (2 PFs)13:58-14:00-2m01146.011668mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:11-14:12-1m21167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35-15:45-10m61211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25-16:40-15m91230.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:32-17:34-2m01287.04884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m21321.05590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m11365.07992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m11419.01899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:15-20:20-5m01426.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00128.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20-23:55-35m61554.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m02608.031128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m72625.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m02857.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m42882.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40-06:05-25m42886.043173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:11-06:11-0m42890.043171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0949.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)07:20-07:40-20m72939.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m02973.076175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m021015.070199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/HAN•Hindaun City (2 PFs)•  09:13-09:15-2m021048.066228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#25/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m021092.064270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  10:16-10:18-2m021109.070249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m021156.084265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#28/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m021192.049247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2772.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:55--421264.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Varanasi - Okha Weekly Express/19570 - Buffer: 11m
134 intermediate stations12:000.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:00-12:10-10m231264.067256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:23225.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m031489.071469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m431531.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:40-30m631791.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:12-21:14-2m031827.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:45-23:10-25m131891.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m141956.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:19-01:21-2m042022.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#38!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29-03:34-5m342138.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46-04:48-2m042214.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#40|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m042222.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1955.0
#41|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  06:29-06:31-2m042277.06545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#42|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m042361.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#43|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  08:50--142389.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site