Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:19:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:19:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

6977/Σ Patna trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Jul 23 2012 (15:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 3650 km  1 xfers
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2386 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+47??10.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+5512:08+1:062m??110.07959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1:2712:40+1:272m??149.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+1:4113:34+1:412m??1118.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#5/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:11+1:4414:12+1:451m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+1:2215:45+1:4310m??1211.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+1:4716:40+1:5715m??1230.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#8%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+2:2617:34+2:282m??1287.04884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#9%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+2:3118:18+2:342m??1321.05590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#10%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2:3319:08+2:352m??1365.07992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#11!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+2:3919:51+2:542m??1419.01899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#12|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2:4920:20+2:505m??1426.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00128.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+3:0723:55+3:0135m??1554.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#14/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2:3500:46+2:352m??2608.031128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+2:5401:30+2:5410m??2625.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+4:0804:25+4:3010m??2857.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:14+4:1905:15+4:251m??2882.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+4:0706:05+4:2025m??2886.043173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:11+4:1906:11+4:250m??2890.043171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0949.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)07:20+4:3907:40+4:5520m??2939.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21/==/BTE•Bharatpur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:08+5:3508:10+5:352m??2973.076175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+5:3408:45+5:342m??21015.070199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  09:13+5:0909:15+5:332m??21048.066228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:55+5:0910:00+5:365m??21092.064270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  10:16+5:1610:18+5:392m??21109.070249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:58+5:0811:00+5:312m??21156.084265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#27/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  11:26+5:0511:28+5:052m??21192.049247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2772.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4:14-??21264.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:200.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3615:30+3510m??21264.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+2022:36+2418m??21791.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+203:15+55m??32137.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+255m??32200.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+909:15+185m??32479.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#34%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4011:12+422m??32640.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4312:42+4810m??32715.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4213:42+412m??32776.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#37%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+292m??32966.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#38%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1718:00+2010m??33029.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+2019:55+205m??33162.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+821:20+105m??33251.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+622:45+125m??33337.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1423:25+152m??33370.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#43/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+601:00+125m??43444.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#44/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1501:50+172m??43501.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+272m??43586.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3864.0
#46/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-2-??43650.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site