Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings, weekly once lucknow chain from marathwada.

6979/Σ Nanded -PBN-Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 23 2012 (22:48)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1795 km  1 xfers
#1. 17020/Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1119 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)/17020
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+015:45+05m??19.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+2415:51+241m??113.060534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#4|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  16:15+2716:16+271m??137.080601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:17+2917:18+331m??1118.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+4018:15+423m??1170.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+232m??1199.038344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:15+1221:20+175m??1281.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+3121:55+445m??1311.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#10!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+4222:30+442m??1340.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+5300:20+552m??2454.066502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:17+4901:22+525m??2517.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1789.0
#13|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  03:39+203:40+41m??2606.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+1504:25+275m??2628.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4006:20+402m??2788.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+4007:00+4810m??2813.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:58+3908:00+382m??2867.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#18/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+209:45+35m??2936.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1510:57+152m??21044.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+195m??21119.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 7h 25m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+165m??21119.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+532m??21205.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5021:05+565m??21211.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+3500:42+362m??31412.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+3502:10+4212m??31503.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#26%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+512m??31617.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+2107:00+2315m??31723.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#28/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+4007:24+402m??31741.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#29/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+54-??31795.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site