Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
combined with similar chains this makes it part of daily chain from lucknow to nanded parbhani

6981/Σ gorakhpur Lucknow - Parbhani Nanded chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 23 2012 (11:06PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 113h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 4662 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 965 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 20h 4m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 5
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 16:00 +5 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+19510.05349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57+2700:02+285m0151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+4200:55+425m32103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44+1:3001:46+1:322m22157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56+1:3201:58+1:332m02162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:4403:05+1:575m02216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2:1603:55+2:175m02278.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:1904:35+2:205m02326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+2:1904:55+2:212m02347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+2:1506:35+2:1615m92396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+2:1507:15+2:152m32430.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+2:1507:45+2:145m12460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2:2808:29+2:282m12520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2:3409:00+2:345m12548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:4710:29+1:472m12637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:5910:58+1:592m12662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+2:0211:50+2:0620m12673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2:1612:42+2:172m52727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:3213:22+2:375m52745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:5914:19+2:012m12803.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53+3:1814:55+3:232m02851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3:2416:55+3:2810m02965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 21m
531 intermediate stations02:512473.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:4119:56+1:4510m353438.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:0321:00+2:042m153528.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:5122:22+1:512m253591.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5800:20+1:595m163730.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1901:50+2:245m563822.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0204:35+2:015m164005.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:0105:30+2:012m164074.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0106:30+1:5915m564129.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:072m264153.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1609:00+2:295m564313.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:4311:35+1:515m164426.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:0412:25+2:052m164489.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:5014:10+1:532m164603.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:5314:45+1:582m264632.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#37!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:18-164662.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site