Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this completes a set of chains which makes for a daily chain from gorakhapur, lucknow to parbhani and nanded

6982/Σ gorakhpur lucknow - parbhani nanded chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 23 2012 (11:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 3750 km  1 xfers
#1. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 20h 4m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 9
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+11910.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1707:15+182m0134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+1807:45+185m1163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2508:29+252m21124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+3309:00+325m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4210:29+422m31241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+4910:58+502m11266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:0011:50+1:0720m21277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:4512:42+1:452m31331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:0313:22+2:115m51349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:3714:19+2:382m11407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:4815:00+2:512m21455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3:0516:55+3:1810m21569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 21m
404 intermediate stations02:511957.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:4119:56+1:4510m332526.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:5821:00+1:592m132616.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:4722:22+1:482m232679.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5100:20+1:525m142818.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1201:50+2:175m542910.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:5404:35+1:545m143093.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:5305:30+1:532m143162.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:5506:30+1:5315m543217.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:5906:55+2:002m243241.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1009:00+2:225m543401.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#24|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:3711:35+1:455m143514.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:5912:25+2:002m143577.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#26|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4514:10+1:482m143691.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:4714:45+1:522m243720.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#28!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:13-143750.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site