Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this completes a set of chains which makes for a daily chain from gorakhapur, lucknow to parbhani and nanded

6982/Σ gorakhpur lucknow - parbhani nanded chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 23 2012 (23:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 1793 km  1 xfers
#1. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 20h 4m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+47??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+5607:15+562m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+5707:45+575m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+1:0608:29+1:062m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:1009:00+1:105m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:2510:29+1:252m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:3510:58+1:362m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:3611:50+1:4220m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2:0712:42+2:122m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+2:3113:22+2:355m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+3:3514:19+3:432m??1408.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+4:0115:00+4:052m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4:4116:55+5:0010m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations02:510.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:0119:56+3:0510m??1569.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:1421:00+3:142m??1659.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:0522:22+3:052m??1722.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:1100:20+3:125m??2861.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3:3601:50+3:435m??2953.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:2104:35+3:265m??21136.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:2905:30+3:292m??21205.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:3106:30+3:2915m??21260.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:3206:55+3:342m??21284.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:2007:55+3:202m??21376.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+3:3809:00+3:505m??21444.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:1311:35+3:215m??21557.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:3312:25+3:342m??21620.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#27|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:3114:10+3:372m??21734.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:4314:45+3:512m??21763.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#29!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:12-??21793.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site