Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:55:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnite connectivity between Hyderabad and Chhattisgarh

6985/Σ SC - Raipur Fast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by anshuliiith  Jul 24 2012 (01:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  87 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1219 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 87 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1206:05+265m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+232m??1135.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+281m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+2509:45+261m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+165m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1413:04+152m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+314:05+71m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1915:06+192m??1532.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:59106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:05-317:15+810m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+819:40+112m??1775.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:33+3420:35+332m??1868.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+342m??1882.0148159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:58+4521:00+442m??1902.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:33+3421:35+332m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1623:15+1510m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2810m??21219.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+3703:55+3525m??21219.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+4104:15+442m??21234.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+5704:47+582m??21281.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+5805:03+492m??21300.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+5205:20+522m??21320.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+5105:56+515m??21349.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#24/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+5506:12+552m??21372.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0006:25+1:012m??21387.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+1:0107:05+1:022m??21422.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+5607:40+545m??21454.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3808:55+3615m??21484.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+109:06+01m??21493.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4109:55+4510m??21521.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#31/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+5410:30+542m??21559.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  10:43+5010:45+502m??21570.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+5011:00+512m??21585.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#34/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+5211:32+522m??21616.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#35/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:19-??21632.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.