Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnite connectivity between Hyderabad and Chhattisgarh

6985/Σ SC - Raipur Fast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by anshul.iiith  Jul 24 2012 (1:27AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  89 halts  Distance: 1631 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1218 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 89 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+1??10.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:05+225m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+1308:00+142m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1608:35+171m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+609:45+91m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1012:10+55m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+713:04+92m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+314:05+61m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:06+132m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00-617:15+415m??1636.058493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-419:40+32m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+2720:35+271m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+2720:50+271m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+3621:00+361m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+241m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+123:15+610m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+802:10+1110m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1:1403:55+1:1525m??21218.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+1:2404:15+1:262m??21233.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3504:47+1:372m??21280.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+1:3905:03+1:392m??21299.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+1:4105:20+1:422m??21319.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+1:3805:56+1:385m??21348.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#24/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+1:4506:12+1:452m??21371.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+1:4906:25+1:502m??21386.056325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+1:5007:05+1:532m??21421.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+1:5107:40+1:485m??21453.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:1908:55+1:1815m??21483.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+1109:06+111m??21492.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:2409:55+1:3110m??21520.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#31/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+1:4810:30+1:482m??21558.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+1:4010:45+1:402m??21569.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+1:3811:00+1:382m??21584.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#34/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+1:4911:32+1:492m??21615.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#35/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:46-??21631.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site