Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnite Connectivity between Chhattisgarh and Hyderabad

6986/Σ R - SC overnite ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by anshul.iiith  Jul 24 2012 (1:29AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 1637 km  1 xfers
#1. 12855/Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1218 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 7
  T T S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express/12855
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:55+2710.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  16:13+1216:15+122m0116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+132m0147.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  16:58+1617:00+162m0173.058293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  17:15+1517:17+142m0187.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+917:55+105m11111.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+318:50+35m11154.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  19:16+1419:18+142m21184.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:43+1719:45+172m21216.074353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#10/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:26+2120:28+212m21266.054317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:53+1520:55+152m11289.099318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#12/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+192m21318.067282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1621:35+162m11339.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  21:48+1621:50+152m21357.090265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  22:22+1222:23+131m21404.024289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+5-51419.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 17m
147 intermediate stations00:050.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0500:15+1:0610m23419.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4203:40+4210m03627.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4070.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0104:21+1:001m23697.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+1:0804:45+1:081m23736.0-204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+1:2004:55+1:191m23756.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+1:1905:10+1:191m23769.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0006:50+1:012m33862.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+4710:00+1:0310m231000.078493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:3111:24+1:322m131106.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:2812:34+1:282m131181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1913:38+1:182m131237.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#28|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+5815:15+465m231291.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1416:40+1:141m131394.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0717:45+1:071m031462.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#31/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+5418:35+542m131501.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4721:02+552m331627.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#33/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+25-131637.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site