Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnite Connectivity between Chhattisgarh and Hyderabad

6986/Σ R - SC overnite ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by anshuliiith  Jul 24 2012 (01:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12855/Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1219 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 7
  T T S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express/12855
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:55+13710.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m0116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m0147.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  16:58+2917:00+292m0173.058293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  17:15+2917:17+302m0187.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2417:55+255m11111.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1618:50+165m11148.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  19:16+3419:18+342m21178.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:43+4019:45+402m21210.074353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#10/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:26+4620:28+462m21260.054317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:53+4020:55+402m11283.099319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#12/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  21:13+4621:15+462m21312.067282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+4021:35+402m11332.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3921:50+392m21351.090265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  22:22+5222:23+531m21398.024289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+29-51413.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 10m
150 intermediate stations00:050.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3000:15+3310m23413.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+703:40+1510m03621.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+4104:21+402m23691.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+5004:45+492m23730.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0104:55+1:002m23750.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0405:10+1:032m23763.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m33856.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:50+3910:00+5310m23994.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#25!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:1811:24+1:202m131100.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:1712:34+1:172m131175.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:0313:38+1:032m131231.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#28|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+4315:15+305m231285.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:082m131388.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:022m031457.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#31/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+4918:35+492m131496.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4521:02+562m331622.018116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#33/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+19-131632.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site