Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily night Link from Hyderabad to Chhattisgarh

6987/Σ Dakshin - Poorab Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by anshuliiith  Jul 24 2012 (01:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+222m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+301:30+1220m??2141.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+2801:55+291m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3402:22+351m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+291m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+321m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+302m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+282m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+705:30+810m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+905:50+101m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1006:14+111m??2414.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1006:36+111m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1207:07+131m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+107:53+61m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1008:17+111m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+131m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1409:15+1510m??2584.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??2584.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??2646.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2411:24+242m??2665.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+212m??2714.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2313:24+232m??2819.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+195m??2849.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2414:55+2310m??2892.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2316:50+2115m??21003.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+342m??21056.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5418:27+542m??21135.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5319:24+522m??21195.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3919:52+432m??21207.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0221:30+1:0115m??21308.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#34/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0622:52+1:065m??21409.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0423:45+1:0210m??21472.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42+1:1601:47+1:155m??31607.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50+55-??31722.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site