Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Availability for this chain is good. low cost premium train combination. You can find passenger trains from KUR to BBS.

6989/Σ Bangalore-HWH Deluxe Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Jul 24 2012 (10:32)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 45m Distance: 1473 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+16??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2623:00+272m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+3000:25+332m??296.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1602:45+302m??2187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3503:20+381m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3205:35+345m??2333.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2607:15+265m??2409.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta08:10+1808:11+301m??2451.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#9%--%MRK•Markapur Road (2 PFs)•  09:20+3509:21+371m??2522.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+4009:46+401m??2546.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#11%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+1611:11+181m??2621.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-1713:10+215m??2666.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+1315:00+1920m??2698.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+4315:47+441m??2757.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+282m??2847.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+2718:32+301m??2897.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21015.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33-121:35+12m??21031.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+822:25+1020m??21048.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+195m??21109.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1300:18+122m??31178.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+1501:22+152m??31251.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+1901:47+192m??31283.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+1902:22+192m??31326.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+2202:39+232m??31347.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+1604:45+2320m??31473.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#27/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+1??31473.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+306:32+32m??31501.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1207:24+131m??31573.05537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12+208:14+32m??31617.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#31/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+1408:36+151m??31646.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+1309:04+124m??31679.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+1509:36+161m??31726.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+710:50+810m??31795.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+8-??31910.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site