Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
EMERGENCY TRAIN

6990/Σ GKP-NDLS SHATABDI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Jul 24 2012 (12:18PM)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12033/Kanpur - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 3 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+8??10.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:50+2022:55+205m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+205m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+1203:55+740m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  05:25+3505:35+4210m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12033
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#6/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -06:00+29??2349.0115129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:13139.0
#7/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  07:13+1:0307:15+1:032m??2488.093153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50170.0
#8/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)09:05+1:0309:07+1:022m??2658.074191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+4910:35+492m??2764.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  11:20+51-??2789.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site