Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1 MORE CHAIN

6991/Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jul 24 2012 (12:52)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 52m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+15??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+2713:50+282m??117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+2914:02+312m??125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+3214:14+322m??134.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+3614:45+365m??163.06291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:15+4415:17+442m??194.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+4915:30+492m??1106.0-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:31+5515:33+562m??1110.056103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+5715:50+572m??1124.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5916:35+1:0415m??1152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#11/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:1817:00+1:192m??1181.058109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:2317:20+1:242m??1198.048112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#13/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:3017:42+1:312m??1214.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1:3018:23+1:275m??1241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#15/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:00+1:2119:02+1:212m??1261.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:13+1:1919:15+1:202m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.0
#17/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+1:0819:43+1:102m??1272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+5820:55+4440m??1277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+5121:50+522m??1331.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:0822:37+1:177m??1349.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+3:0700:13+3:118m??2349.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.0
#22/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+3:5901:32+4:041m??2488.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4:5102:48+5:003m??2580.098166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4879.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+5:1903:39+5:213m??2659.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26130.0
#25/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+5:27-??2789.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site