Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1 MORE CHAIN

6991/Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Jul 24 2012 (12:52)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 52m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+20??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+332m??117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+3414:02+352m??125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+3714:14+372m??134.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+3914:45+395m??163.06291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:15+4815:17+492m??194.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+5415:30+562m??1106.0-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:31+1:0015:33+1:012m??1110.056103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:0315:50+1:032m??1124.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0716:35+1:0915m??1152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#11/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:2517:00+1:252m??1181.058109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:2917:20+1:302m??1198.048112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#13/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:3717:42+1:382m??1214.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1:3918:23+1:365m??1241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#15/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:00+1:3419:02+1:352m??1261.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:13+1:3419:15+1:352m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.0
#17/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+1:2019:43+1:222m??1272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:15+1:0920:55+5640m??1277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+1:1721:50+1:182m??1331.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:2822:37+1:407m??1349.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+4:3400:13+4:558m??2349.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.0
#22/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+5:0901:32+5:181m??2488.075154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+5:3302:48+5:553m??2580.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+5:2303:39+5:243m??2658.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#25/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+5:29-??2789.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site