Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:37:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:37:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via dkj

6993/Σ guntur badrachalam road chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jul 24 2012 (13:39)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 534 km  1 xfers
#1. 12749/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 204 km
xfer @ DKJ/Dornakal Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 57625/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Manuguru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/12749
#1|--|MTM»Machilipatnam (2 PFs)»  -20:35+2110.0677mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi  20:39-20:40-1m014.0398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  20:49+420:50+51m0110.0649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m0118.0456mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  21:04+621:05+71m1122.0348mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  21:11-21:12-1m1126.06010mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  21:17-21:18-1m1131.0319mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#8|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+921:32+102m2137.04513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#9!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶22:30+1422:45+415m7180.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:04+1123:05+111m1196.08035mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:35+4023:36+401m21136.09661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+5100:05+531m22181.069118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+4100:26+411m12204.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
Kakatiya Fast Passenger/57625 - Buffer: -1398m
68 intermediate stations23:24226.0
#14/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:2700:10+1:1020m32430.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m03439.012167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:347.0
#16/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  00:54+5300:55+571m03446.083174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m03451.0111186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#18/--/CMWChimal Pahad  01:09+1:0301:10+1:041m03468.036148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/--/TPYTadakalpudi  01:19+1:0601:20+1:071m03473.044135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  01:29+1:0401:30+1:061m13480.03122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:304.0
#21/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)03:00+1303:25+1425m13484.034117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#22/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  03:44+2503:45+261m03495.092116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/--/PGPPandurangapuram  03:56+4403:57+451m03512.085105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#24/--/AWMAswapuram  04:07+4904:08+491m03526.02088mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#25/--/MUGR•Manuguru (1 PFs)•  04:30+3-13534.0-93mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site