Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via dkj

6993/Σ guntur badrachalam road chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jul 24 2012 (1:39PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 308 km  1 xfers
#1. 17249/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 4h 9m Distance: 204 km
xfer @ DKJ/Dornakal Junction  Buffer: 23h 31m
#2. 57625/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Manuguru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/17249
#1|--|MTM»Machilipatnam (2 PFs)»  -20:30+1??10.0457mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi  20:36-20:37-1m??14.0398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  20:46+420:47+41m??110.0649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??118.0346mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#5|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  21:03+521:04+51m??122.0518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m??126.05010mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??131.0239mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#8|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+621:36+74m??137.04413mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#9!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:35+222:50+215m??180.03426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#10/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:17+2023:18+201m??196.011535mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2140.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:39+3523:40+351m??1136.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2445.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+4500:05+461m??2181.040118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3600:40+361m??2204.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
Kakatiya Fast Passenger/57625 - Buffer: -29m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#14/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:0000:10+4720m??2204.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??3213.012167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:347.0
#16/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  00:54+3100:55+381m??3220.083174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??3225.0111186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#18/--/CMWChimal Pahad  01:09+3801:10+401m??3242.036148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/--/TPYTadakalpudi  01:19+4001:20+401m??3247.044135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  01:29+4201:30+471m??3254.03122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:304.0
#21/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)03:00+803:25+825m??3258.034117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#22/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  03:44+2603:45+261m??3269.092116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/--/PGPPandurangapuram  03:56+3703:57+371m??3286.085105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#24/--/AWMAswapuram  04:07+1:0504:08+1:041m??3300.02088mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#25/--/MUGR•Manuguru (1 PFs)•  04:30+1-??3308.0-93mSCRBhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site