Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRI WEEKLY

6994/Σ Mangalore Jabalpur Rainy season Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 24 2012 (2:19PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1890 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 9h 5m
#2. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 995 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+20??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+2414:27+261m??121.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+3714:59+411m??162.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+4115:27+451m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+112m??1128.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+561m??1143.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+5816:58+1:001m??1198.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0017:45+1:021m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1118:50+1:1210m??1313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1820:42+1:222m??1438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2322:20+1:245m??1549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:50+1:135m??2828.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m??2861.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:25+59-??2895.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+15??2895.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+1713:45+172m??2904.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+2214:25+243m??2949.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3881.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+2916:05+372m??21030.061590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+3717:00+365m??21081.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+5117:50+513m??21154.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:0819:30+1:092m??21314.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1:1020:10+1:0715m??21338.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+423:20+165m??21462.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+262m??31569.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00+602:10+1910m??31645.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:03+4903:05+492m??31712.0129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2350.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0203:30+1:022m??31762.057353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:17+4804:19+482m??31806.050364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#29%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00+16-??31890.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site