Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:42:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRI WEEKLY

6994/Σ Mangalore Jabalpur Rainy season Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 24 2012 (14:19)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 9h 5m
#2. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+25??10.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+362m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+4114:59+412m??162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+4315:27+442m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+92m??1128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+4716:12+492m??1143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+5216:58+542m??1198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+5817:45+592m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:0418:50+1:0510m??1313.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1920:42+1:212m??1438.07247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2422:20+1:265m??1549.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:1702:50+1:225m??2827.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+5003:35+502m??2860.04011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+1:12-??2894.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+11??2894.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+122m??2903.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+1914:25+223m??2945.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:44+2715:46+252m??21013.051294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+3016:05+382m??21027.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+4117:00+415m??21078.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+5417:50+543m??21151.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:1219:30+1:132m??21311.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1:1620:10+1:1415m??21335.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05124.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+323:20+105m??21459.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33+2000:35+212m??31566.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00+102:10+1510m??31642.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#27/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:03+3603:05+372m??31709.0129339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2350.0
#28%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  03:28+4903:30+492m??31759.057353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:17+3604:19+362m??31803.050364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#30%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00+10-??31887.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site