Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRI WEEKLY

6994/Σ Mangalore Jabalpur Rainy season Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 24 2012 (14:19)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 1887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 48m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -16:45+22??10.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  17:16+3317:18+332m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+392m??162.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  18:27+4118:28+421m??194.011814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1734.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  18:45+418:47+32m??1128.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:17+4519:18+461m??1143.07815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:02+512m??1198.07522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:46+5820:48+592m??1253.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:50+1:0910m??1313.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:06125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  23:56+1:2023:58+1:242m??1438.04947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:17111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2402:20+1:275m??2549.046132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:05278.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1:0708:30+1:145m??2827.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:27+3609:30+353m??2860.03211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  10:33+59-??2894.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+19??2894.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+2113:45+202m??2903.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#17 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+2814:25+313m??2946.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1967.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:44+4615:46+1:002m??21013.050293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+4116:05+472m??21028.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+5117:00+505m??21078.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+5917:50+1:003m??21151.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1:1819:30+1:192m??21311.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1:2220:10+1:2015m??21335.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05124.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+923:20+145m??21459.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33+3000:35+302m??31567.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00+802:10+1910m??31642.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+402m??31710.0129339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#28%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  03:28+5103:30+512m??31759.057353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:17+3704:19+362m??31803.050364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#30%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00+10-??31887.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.