Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:12:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:12:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu-Howrah-Dibrugarh Express. One SF and another one Express.

6997/Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibrugarh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jul 24 2012 (16:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 116h 43m  37 halts  Distance: 3554 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 2022 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 3m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:28 +5 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:38310.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:4223:52+2:432m2176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:4600:30+2:525m1299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:4102:20+2:445m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2:4802:35+2:502m12228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:5203:30+2:5510m12264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:3205:25+2:328m12378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:3506:09+2:352m02428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3207:00+2:3210m32459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3:1010:08+3:148m12652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+3:2111:40+3:215m22742.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+4:0515:30+4:1110m42977.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+4:1716:47+4:232m221066.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+4:1917:55+4:255m321117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+4:2819:02+4:552m121202.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4:0921:05+4:1010m521260.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+4:0922:15+4:1310m021278.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:26+3:3823:28+3:382m021372.07967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+5:0100:22+5:422m031441.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+5:3700:51+5:392m031480.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+3:4101:45+3:4310m131490.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:58+4:3502:00+4:362m031500.08558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+4:0302:27+4:502m031535.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  03:00+3:2103:02+4:072m031579.04348mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:1903:52+4:362m031613.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+2:1604:14+2:392m031641.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2125.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+2:2305:45+3:1010m031666.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+2:4406:22+2:185m131711.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+2:1106:49+2:112m031740.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+1:2307:29+1:322m231796.042182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:0108:20+2:1915m531821.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:10201.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:30+2:27-832022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 31m
378 intermediate stations13:550.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+3514:25+4030m1152022.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0216:29+1:015m152168.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1017:29+1:102m252229.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+5320:15+5615m052353.08231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:5122:05+1:522m152501.05552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:2923:55+1:3215m152588.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:5600:12+1:592m062596.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#40|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:2703:50+2:265m062757.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#41%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:2105:25+3:235m062866.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#42!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:4106:08+3:542m062917.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#43%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:3709:10+3:3425m163048.05460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#44!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4:2312:40+4:2110m063228.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#45|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+4:1413:13+4:141m063261.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#46|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+4:1214:00+4:107m063298.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#47|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:4315:42+3:432m063368.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#48|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:3716:30+3:3810m163406.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#49|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3:5017:20+3:505m163460.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#50|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:4817:41+3:532m163476.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#51|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+3:5218:17+3:522m063513.035105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#52|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+3:2919:30+3:272m263554.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site