Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:05:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:05:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu-Howrah-Dibrugarh Express. One SF and another one Express.

6997/Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibrugarh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jul 24 2012 (16:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 43m  37 halts  Distance: 3552 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 2021 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 3m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:28 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 640 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45-??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17-05:25-8m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07-06:09-2m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??2458.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00194.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00-10:08-8m??2652.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35-11:40-5m??2742.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??2977.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m??21066.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??21117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??21202.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55-21:05-10m??21260.018 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??21278.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??21372.07967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??31441.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49-00:51-2m??31480.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??31490.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31499.08558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25-02:27-2m??31535.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m??31579.04348mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??31613.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#26/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??31640.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2126.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35-05:45-10m??31666.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17-06:22-5m??31710.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47-06:49-2m??31739.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27-07:29-2m??31796.042182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-08:20-15m??31821.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:10200.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:30--??32021.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55-14:25-30m??32021.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24-16:29-5m??32167.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27-17:29-2m??32228.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m??32352.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??32500.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m??32587.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??42594.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#40|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??42755.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#41%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m??42864.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#42!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m??42916.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37130.0
#43|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45-09:10-25m??43046.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#44!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??43227.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#45|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12-13:13-1m??43259.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#46|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53-14:00-7m??43296.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#47|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??43366.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#48|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m??43404.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#49|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??43458.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#50|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39-17:41-2m??43474.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#51|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??43511.035105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#52|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28-19:30-2m??43552.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site