Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu-Howrah-Dibrugarh Express. One SF and another one Express.

6997/Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibrugarh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jul 24 2012 (4:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  36 halts  Distance: 3554 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 2022 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 636 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:56??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+3:1123:52+3:172m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+3:1900:30+3:195m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:0402:20+3:145m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+3:1102:35+3:112m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+3:2003:30+3:3610m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+3:2705:25+3:388m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+3:2906:09+3:392m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:2907:00+3:3810m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4:0010:08+4:058m??2652.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4:1211:40+4:145m??2742.064 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+5:0115:30+4:5510m??2977.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+4:4916:47+4:512m??21066.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+4:4417:55+4:435m??21117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+4:2519:02+4:262m??21202.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4:2521:05+4:2910m??21260.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+4:0822:15+4:2510m??21278.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:26+3:2423:28+3:412m??21372.07967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3:4100:22+3:572m??31441.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+3:4200:51+3:582m??31480.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+3:3801:45+3:5310m??31490.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:58+3:5202:00+4:102m??31500.08558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+3:5802:27+4:172m??31535.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#24/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3:4803:02+4:042m??31579.04348mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+3:5403:52+3:542m??31613.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#26/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+3:4904:14+3:492m??31640.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2126.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+3:1005:45+3:1710m??31666.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+3:2606:22+3:255m??31710.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+3:0906:49+3:242m??31740.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+3:2207:29+3:362m??31796.042183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+3:1508:20+3:2015m??31821.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:10201.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:30+3:22-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1114:15+1620m??32022.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09146.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+2616:29+255m??32168.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+3617:29+362m??32229.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+820:15+315m??32353.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+5422:05+542m??32501.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2723:55+2715m??32588.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+392m??42596.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#40|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:025m??42757.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#41|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:3205:25+1:345m??42866.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#42!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+1:5006:08+1:502m??42917.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#43|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+1:4109:10+1:3725m??43048.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#44|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3812:40+1:3610m??43229.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#45|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:11+1:4613:13+1:462m??43261.056180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#46|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+1:4714:00+1:487m??43298.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#47|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:262m??43368.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#48|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:1916:30+1:2110m??43406.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#49|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+1:3917:20+1:415m??43460.050100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#50|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+1:5017:41+1:562m??43476.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#51|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5518:17+1:552m??43513.039105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#52|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:3219:30+1:3310m??43554.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site