Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

6998/Σ Howrah Kutralam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 24 2012 (18:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+416:35+55m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+318:05+25m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+152m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+221m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4520:40+455m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4821:25+485m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4622:10+4415m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5223:57+522m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4604:20+4820m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:152m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2507:40+1:251m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2908:15+1:301m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4410:20+4315m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+29-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:55+2??21663.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:23+421:25+42m??21688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+921:55+92m??21718.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+135m??21821.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+262m??31876.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2702:25+295m??32000.05485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+904:20+2010m??32094.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1605:25+205m??32156.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#24%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+1606:17+172m??32200.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#25|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??32221.03490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:40+1806:42+182m??32224.073111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:56+2006:57+201m??32241.068141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  07:07+2307:09+232m??32252.085175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:32+2607:34+262m??32285.072154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:44+2807:45+281m??32297.045182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#31|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:57+2707:58+271m??32306.056194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2608:17+262m??32322.013162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#33|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:55+2-??32330.0-181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site