Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:15:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:15:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6999/Σ Puri Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 24 2012 (18:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1851 km  1 xfers
#1. 22859/Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1250 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Puri and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22859
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-518:50+330m??144.06925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52+419:54+52m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35+1020:37+102m??1169.05635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:00+821:05+95m??1191.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:36-21:38-2m??1233.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18+522:20+72m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11+1823:13+192m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1600:12+182m??2408.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+2301:30+1620m??2469.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+4103:35+421m??2619.06718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+4804:22+502m??2669.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+5205:40+531m??2759.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+5207:35+3520m??2819.09926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  07:54+4007:55+411m??2850.08116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+5509:15+561m??2957.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+5110:25+511m??21074.02021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5339.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:18-512:20+02m??21113.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/NYP•Nayadupeta (3 PFs)•  12:43+312:45+92m??21140.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:03+813:05+122m??21168.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:55-4-??21250.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??21250.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+51m??21275.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+132m??21305.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#25/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??21341.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#26/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??21371.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+820:25+95m??21408.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??21463.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+1921:45+201m??21517.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#30%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3522:20+371m??21575.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3123:00+3810m??21587.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#32|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5823:50+1:001m??21639.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#33|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5500:35+545m??31676.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??31681.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#35|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+571m??31717.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#36|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4801:50+455m??31738.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??31762.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+522m??31798.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#39|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4703:20+481m??31834.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#40|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+5-??31851.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site