Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kolhapur- Rajkot

700/Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 05 2012 (15:49)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  61 halts  Distance: 1456 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 10h 28m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 34m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+520:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+821:00+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1121:15+112m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+135m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:55+153m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1722:25+172m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+192m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+192m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2723:55+273m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-303:35+815m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1004:35+122m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1704:40+182m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1905:25+212m??2418.06558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1806:10+162m??2465.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+172m??2483.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:58+107:00+22m??2507.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 1h 34m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#19/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??2507.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??2531.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??2548.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??2557.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+509:57+52m??2573.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+910:11+92m??2588.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+910:23+92m??2599.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1310:45+132m??2621.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1310:57+122m??2632.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1411:07+142m??2641.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:17+132m??2646.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1511:29+142m??2658.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m??2669.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1311:56+132m??2679.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1312:04+122m??2685.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#34/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+312:29+55m??2696.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1312:44+132m??2714.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:52+132m??2719.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1413:07+152m??2735.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1213:20+142m??2743.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1713:38+192m??2760.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+114:15+45m??2764.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+102m??2778.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1214:40+122m??2788.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1214:50+122m??2796.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1414:59+142m??2804.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1615:09+162m??2814.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1715:22+172m??2823.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2015:33+202m??2835.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#48/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+252m??2849.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#49/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2016:07+192m??2864.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2316:19+232m??2876.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#51/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1916:42+192m??2891.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1617:00+175m??2894.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#53/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1817:26+172m??2914.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#54/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+212m??2930.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2317:53+222m??2937.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2218:06+222m??2948.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#57/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2118:25+222m??2966.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#58/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1318:48+142m??2977.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#59/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??2991.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+320:05+920m??2994.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#61/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1120:19+112m??2999.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1220:29+122m??21005.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#63|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1320:36+122m??21010.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#64|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1420:49+152m??21022.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1721:02+172m??21033.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#66|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1621:16+162m??21047.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#67|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+921:45+102m??21059.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#68|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-523:00+55m??21125.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#69!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1723:32+192m??21172.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#70!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1600:08+135m??31199.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#71!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+401:10+105m??31241.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#72|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+802:30+122m??31317.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#73|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1202:47+125m??31325.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#74|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1303:43+132m??31369.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#75|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1704:00+162m??31386.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#76|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1804:18+172m??31405.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#77|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1804:37+172m??31423.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#78|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??31430.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#79|--|RWORanavav  04:53+2004:55+202m??31443.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#80|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35+3-??31456.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site