Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:15:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:15:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7000/Σ Madurai Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 24 2012 (18:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
 M     
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0210.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m2121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+907:55+92m2162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1509:05+155m11157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2209:55+231m21226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+232m31280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+511:55+92m11335.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  12:54+1012:55+141m01402.07650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1513:25+152m41438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+172m61468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13-114:15+02m31486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40+2-41493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express/22860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+101493.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+202m11576.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+212m11603.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+919:08+172m21631.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:34+351m21669.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+4321:00+431m11786.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+5722:28+571m01893.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2823:45+2810m01924.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4400:37+451m22984.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3202:03+322m021074.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4102:42+411m021124.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1006:35+1620m321274.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2207:43+215m021336.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+2208:37+232m021405.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#27/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+152m021478.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+152m021510.07348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1411:00+165m021552.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#30/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  11:15+2411:17+242m021574.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  11:57+3011:59+302m021628.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:15+2013:40+2625m321699.03525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#33/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:55+15-121743.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site