Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:15:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7000/Σ Madurai Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 24 2012 (18:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+102m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+165m??1157.08685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2609:55+271m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2710:40+272m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+311:55+72m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+913:25+92m??1438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1213:55+122m??1468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m??1486.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-3-??1493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express/22860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+1??1493.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+4517:40+472m??1576.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+4918:05+502m??1603.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+3519:08+402m??1631.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+5719:34+581m??1669.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0821:00+1:101m??1786.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+1:1922:28+1:201m??1893.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+5423:45+5710m??1924.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:0100:37+1:021m??2984.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+5402:03+552m??21074.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4002:42+411m??21124.04218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+2706:35+3220m??21274.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+3607:43+355m??21336.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+2908:37+302m??21405.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+2509:50+252m??21478.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  10:18+2510:20+252m??21510.07348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+2511:00+305m??21552.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#29/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  11:15+3511:17+352m??21574.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  11:57+4111:59+412m??21628.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:15+2913:40+3425m??21699.03525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#32/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:55+19-??21743.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site